Skip to content
  ETA Home   Apprenticeship>   RACC>    
OA banner

RACC Apprenticeship Members

AB (Alberta, Canada) | BC (British Columbia, Canada) | NB (New Brunswick, Canada) | ON (Ontario, Canada)

AB (Alberta, Canada)

State Institution First Name Last Name City Phone # Email Website
AB Electrical Industry Education Trust Fund Todd Chrunik Edmonton 780-462-5729 todd@eitca.ca www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org

AK (Alaska)

State Institution First Name Last Name City Phone # Email Website
AK AJEATT - Kornfeind Training Center Wendell Whistler Fairbanks 907-337-9508 wendell@ajeatt.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
AK Alaska Joint Electrical Apprenticeship Training & Trust (AJEATT) Jonathan Medaris Anchorage 907-337-9508 office@ajeatt.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
AK Heat and Frost Insulators Local 97 Howard Howard Wills Howard Wills Howard Wills Howard Wills
AK National Elevator Program Reg. 21 North Northwest Scott McGinty Anchorage 253-926-5550 smcginty@neiep.org
AK Sheet Metal Industry Alaska S. Central-S.E. S/M Local 23 JATC Bruce R Bold Anchorage (907) 277-5367 smwjatc@alaska.net
AK Sheet Metal Industry Fairbanks Area SMW JATC Randall Renkert Fairbanks (907) 452-3864 smrandy@acsalaska.net
AK United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 262 - Plbs. & Pfs. JATC Brad Austin Juneau (907) 586-2874 lu262tc@uanet.org
AK United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 367 - Plumbers & Pipefitters JATC Training Facility Byron Flippin Anchorage (907) 562-2890 lu367tc@uanet.org
AK United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 375 - Plumbers & Pipefitters JATC John Plutt Fairbanks (907) 456-5989 lu375tc@uanet.org

AL (Alabama)

State Institution First Name Last Name City Phone # Email Website
AL Birmingham Electrical JATC Matthew Dudley Birmingham 205-849-5522 matthew@bejatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
AL Central Alabama Chapter IEC Byron McCain, CAE Birmingham (205) 956-0146 bymccain@bellsouth.net www.ieci.org
AL Heat and Frost Insulators Local 55 Durward Fleming Durward Fleming Durward Fleming Durward Fleming Durward Fleming
AL Mobile Electricians JATC Fred J. Moore Mobile 251-478-4918 fjmoore505@aol.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
AL Montgomery Electrical JATC Brandon Cardwell Montgomery 334-272-8830 resignlocal443@yahoo.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
AL National Elevator Program, Reg. 3 Southeast Paul Johnson Birmingham 352-388-3099 pjohnson@neiep.org
AL North Alabama Electrical JATC Ron Weaver Sheffield 256-383-9507 ron.weaver@ibew558jatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
AL Sheet Metal Industry SMW of Birmingham Alabama & Surrounding Counties Brent Newsome Birmingham, 205-254-0444 bnewsome48@bellsouth.net
AL Sheet Metal Industry SMWIA Local 441 JJ&A Trust Swan W Cleveland Mobile (251) 476-6473 Swan0u812@aol.com
AL United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 119 - Plbs. & Pipefitting JAC Mark Burnett Mobile (251) 479-7503 lu119tc@uanet.org
AL United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 372 - Tuscaloosa JAC William Marable II Tuscaloosa (205) 758-6236 lu372tc1@uanet.org
AL United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 377 - Plumbers & Sfs JAC Zeb Ferguson Madison (256) 772-0616 lu377ins2@uanet.org
AL United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 498 - Gadsden & Anniston JAC Ivan Rasco Gadsden (256) 546-6791 lu498tc@uanet.org
AL United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 52 - Local 52 JATC C.L. Harvey Montgomery (334)272-9500 lu52tc@uanet.org
AL United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 548 - Metal Trades Chase McGalliard Prattville (256)547-6134 lu548bm@uanet.org
AL United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 760 - Plbs. & Pfs. JAC Paul McInish Muscle Shoals (256)383-6237 lu760or@uanet.org
AL United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 91 - Jefferson County JAC Ronald Bolton Birmingham (205) 595-8711 lu91tc@uanet.org

AR (Arkansas)

State Institution First Name Last Name City Phone # Email Website
AR El Dorado Elec. JATC Amy Martindill El Dorado 870-689-8781 eldoradojatc@suddenlinkmail.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
AR Fort Smith Elec. JATC Debbie Carter Ft. Smith 479-474-8004 djcarter5555@yahoo.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
AR Heat and Frost Insulators Local 10 Stephen Stephen Greenlee Stephen Greenlee Stephen Greenlee Stephen Greenlee
AR Jonesboro Electrical JATC Bill Dooley Jonesboro 870-932-2114 dooley@hselectricinc.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
AR Little Rock Elec. JATC Ron Baker Little Rock 501-565-0768 rebaker@windstream.net www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
AR National Elevator Program, Reg. 13, South Central Michael Littrell Little Rock 864-353-1976 mlittrell@neiep.org
AR Sheet Metal Industry Joint Apprenticeship Committee of Arkansas James Steve Roofener Little Rock (501) 372-5150 sroofener@sheetmetal36.org
AR United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 155 - Greater Little Rock Area JAC Todd Parent Little Rock (501) 562-4482 lu155tc@uanet.org

AZ (Arizona)

State Institution First Name Last Name City Phone # Email Website
AZ Globe-Miami Electrical JATC Carrie Chant Globe 928-200-5482 crchant@hotmail.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
AZ Heat and Frost Insulators Local 73 Joseph Joseph Simburger Joseph Simburger Joseph Simburger Joseph Simburger
AZ IEC Southern Arizona Brent Davis Tucson (520) 795-9473 brent@iecsaz.org www.ieci.org
AZ IECA of Arizona Nancy Levey Tempe (480) 456-4444 iecaz@iecaz.org www.ieci.org
AZ National Elevator Program, Reg. 5 Southwest David Aranda Phoenix 512-615-4732 daranda@neiep.org
AZ Phoenix Electrical JATC Shawn Hutchinson Phoenix 602-263-8104 shutchinson@pejatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
AZ Sheet Metal Industry Arizona JATC Sapien Sapien Phoenix (602) 275-6511 gsapien@azsheetmetal.org
AZ Tucson Electrical JATC Karen King Tucson 520-790-4690 kingk@tucsonelectricaljatp.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
AZ United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 469 - Arizona Pipe Trades Apprenticeship Rick Wieting Phoenix (602) 269-8213 lu469tc@uanet.org

BC (British Columbia, Canada)

State Institution First Name Last Name City Phone # Email Website
BC IBEW 213/NECA of B.C. Elec. Training Committee E.A. Cleven Port Coquitlam 604-571-6540 acleven@ejtc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org

CA (California)

State Institution First Name Last Name City Phone # Email Website
CA Alameda County Electrical JATC Byron Benton San Leandro 510-351-5282 bbenton@595jatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
CA California-Nevada Elec. AJATC Armando Mendez Riverside 951-685-8658 amendez@calnevjatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
CA Central Valley Electrical JATC Mark Bowden Modesto 209-579-5417 mark@jatc684.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
CA Contra Costa County Electrical JATC Greg Arcidiacono Martinez 925-372-7083 greg@ibewlu302.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
CA Fresno, Madera, Kings & Tulare Counties JATC Chuck Stanton Fresno 559-251-5174 cstanton@fresnojatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
CA Heat and Frost Insulators Local 16 Billy Hodges Billy Hodges Billy Hodges Billy Hodges Billy Hodges
CA Heat and Frost Insulators Local 5 Tony Tony Magallanes Tony Magallanes Tony Magallanes Tony Magallanes
CA Kern County Electrical JATC Jerry Melson Bakersfield 661-324-0105 kcett@sbcglobal.net www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
CA Los Angeles County Electrical Training Institute Brett Moss Commerce 323-221-5881 brettm@laett.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
CA Motion Picture Employers and IBEW No. 40 Gerald McGrory North Hollywood 818-762-4238 jerry@ibewlocal40.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
CA National Elevator Program, Reg. 20, Las Vegas & San Diego Lawrence Engel Anaheim 702-248-3437 Lengel@neiep.org
CA National Elevator Program, Reg. 8, Northern California Roy Francesconi Jr. Sacramento 415-970-9046 rfrancesconi@neiep.org
CA Northern California Sound & Communication JATC Ken Miller San Jose 408-453-3101 kenm@norcal-jatc.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
CA Orange County Electrical Training Trust Dave Lawhorn Santa Ana 714-245-9988 dlawhorn@ocett.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
CA Redwood Empire JATC Steve Stobel Santa Rosa 707-523-3837 steves@ibewlocal551.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
CA Riverside Area Electrical JATC Richard Purper San Bernardino 909-890-1703 rickjac@electric.training www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
CA Sacramento Area JATC Dennis Morin Sacramento 916-646-6688 dmorin@340jatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
CA San Bernardino, Mono & Inyo Counties Elec. Richard Purper San Bernardino 909-890-1703 rickjac@electric.training www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
CA San Diego Electrical Training Trust Patrick Knighton San Diego 858-569-6633 pknighton@sdett.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
CA San Francisco Joint Electrical Training Trust Stephen M. Powers San Francisco 415-587-2500 spowers@sfjatc.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
CA San Joaquin & Calaveras Counties JATC David J. Brooks Stockton 209-462-0751 stknjatc@inreach.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
CA San Luis Obispo County Elec. JATC Charles Headington San Luis Obispo 805-543-5693 chuck.headington@sbcglobal.net www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
CA San Mateo County JATC Kathleen Barber San Carlos 650-591-5217 kathleen@smjatc617.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
CA Santa Barbara County JATC Brian R. Gregory Santa Maria 805-686-0903 sbjatc@verizon.net www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
CA Santa Clara County JATC Daniel Romero San Jose 408-453-1022 dromero@ejatc332.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
CA Shasta-Butte Electrical JATC Dwight Evans Redding 530-241-2468 devans@ibewlocal340.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
CA Sheet Metal Industry Alameda/ContraCosta County Sheet Metal JATC Keith Dias San Leandro (510) 483-9035 keithd@smw104jatc.org
CA Sheet Metal Industry Fresno Area JATC Isaac S Camarena CA (559) 255-3665 isaac12686@aol.com
CA Sheet Metal Industry Kern and Northern Los Angeles Counties AC & SMW JATC Vernon Shaffer Bakersfield (661) 832-1257 vshaffer@local105.org
CA Sheet Metal Industry Modesto Area Sheet Metal Workers JATC Anthony Frank Ledoux Modesto (209) 523-1323 tonysmw@sbcglobal.net
CA Sheet Metal Industry Monterey, Santa Cruz & San Benito Counties Sheet Metal JAC Miguel Ibarra Castroville (831) 633-6151 miguel.i@sbcglobal.net
CA Sheet Metal Industry North Bay Sheet Metal Workers JATC Frank Cuneo Petaluma (707) 762-0181 FrankC@smw104jatc.org
CA Sheet Metal Industry Northern California Valley Sheet Metal JATC Mark J. Paavola Sacramento, (916) 922-9381 mpaavola@sheetmetaltraining.com
CA Sheet Metal Industry San Diego Sheet Metal JATC Christian Caricato San Diego, (619) 265-2758 CCaricato@smjatc.org
CA Sheet Metal Industry San Francisco County Sheet Metal JATC Frank Cuneo San Francisco (415) 431-1676 FrankC@smw104jatc.org
CA Sheet Metal Industry San Mateo County Sheet Metal JATC Frank Cuneo Burlingame, (650) 652-9672 FrankC@smw104jatc.org
CA Sheet Metal Industry Santa Clara County Sheet Metal JATC Miguel Ibarra San Jose (408) 263-1712 miguel.i@sbcglobal.net
CA Sheet Metal Industry Southern California JATC Training Center Lance Clark City of Industry (626) 968-3340 lclark@local105.org
CA Sheet Metal Industry Tri-Counties Sheet Metal JATC(2 locations)(Ventura)(Santa Maria) David Maquinalez Ventura (805) 642-2211 dmtri-cosmwjac@att.net
CA Solano/Napa Counties Electrical JATC Lawrence A. Lucier Napa 707-251-0315 jatc@ibew180.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
CA Tri County Electrical JATC Stacy Mendoza Castroville 831-633-3063 stacy@tricountyjatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
CA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters DC 16 - A&J Training Trust Trust Fund of Southern California Pipe Trades Armando Pulido Van Nuys (310) 604-0892 lu996tc2@uanet.org
CA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters DC 16 - Bakersfield Training Center Armando Pulido Van Nuys (661) 589-3824 lu996tc2@uanet.org
CA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters DC 16 - Compton Training Center Armando Pulido Van Nuys (909) 824-5881 lu996tc2@uanet.org
CA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters DC 16 - Gardena Training Center Armando Pulido Van Nuys (310) 538-4163 lu996tc2@uanet.org
CA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters DC 16 - San Diego Training Center Armando Pulido Van Nuys (619) 266-1325 lu996tc2@uanet.org
CA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters DC 16 - San Luis Obispo Training Center Armando Pulido Compton (805) 543-2416 lu996tc2@uanet.org
CA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters DC 16 - Santa Barbara Training Center Armando Pulido Van Nuys (805) 688-1470 lu996tc2@uanet.org
CA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters DC 16 - Van Nuys Training Center Armando Pulido Van Nuys (818) 782-3329 lu996tc2@uanet.org
CA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters DC 16 - Ventura Training Center Armando Pulido Van Nuys (310) 604-0892 lu996tc2@uanet.org
CA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 114 - Santa Barbara County JAC Michael Lopez Buellton (805) 688-1470 lu114or@uanet.org
CA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 159 - Plbs. & Pfs. Of Contra Costa County Robert Sewell Martinez (925) 229-0400 lu159fst@uanet.org
CA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 228 - Yuba/Shasta JATC Brett Guerrero Yuba City (530) 673-8690 X3 lu228tc@uanet.org
CA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 230 - San Diego & Imperial Co Pipe Trades JAC Kirk Crosswhite San Diego (619) 262-7589 lu230bm@uanet.org
CA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 246 - Fresno Area Plbs. & Ftrs. JAC Robert Topete Fresno (559) 455-1526 lu246tc2@uanet.org
CA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 250 - Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Jeff Scovel Anaheim (714) 491-2754 lu250tc3@uanet.org
CA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 250 - Gardena Training Center Herb Kleeman Gardena (310) 538-4163 lu250ba3@uanet.org
CA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 250 - Jt. Jrny. & Appr. Trng. Center Rick Hatlen Los Angeles (213) 747-0291 lu250tc2@uanet.org
CA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 290 - Eureka Craig Spjut Eureka (707) 496-1767 lu290ba2@uanet.org
CA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 342 - Steamfitters JAC Steve Apperson Concord (925) 686-0730 lu342tc1@uanet.org
CA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 343 - Marvin Boede Training Center Paul Schulz Vallejo (707) 557-3863 lu343tc@uanet.org
CA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 345 - Landscape/Irrigation, Underground Spec Piping Ricardo Perez Duarte (626) 301-0531 dc16or11@uanet.org
CA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 355 - JATC Miguel Iniquez Vallejo (707) 644-0355 lu355bm@uanet.org
CA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 364 - Bldg and Metal Trades PL & PF Richard Edwards Colton (909) 825-0359 lu364bm@uanet.org
CA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 38 - Joseph P Mazzola Training Center Liam Devlin Santa Rosa (707)584-4817 lu38tc4@uanet.org
CA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 38 - Joseph P Mazzola Training Center Stephen Mazzola San Francisco (415)562-3838 lu38tc3@uanet.org
CA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 393 - Pipe Trades JATC Carl Cimino San Jose (408) 453-6330 lu393tc@uanet.org
CA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 398 - Plumbers & Steamfitters JAC John Sherman Rancho Cucamonga (909) 945-5557 lu398ba@uanet.org
CA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 403 - Bldg and Metal Trades PL & PF Thomas Lane San Luis Obispo (805) 543-2416 lu403tc2@uanet.org
CA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 442 - Central Valley-Motherlode Plumbers, Pipe & Refrigeration Fitters JATC Greg Vincelet Modesto (209) 338-0758 lu442tc@uanet.org
CA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 447 - JAC of Plumbing & Pipefitting of Sacramento - Yolo District Randy Boatman Sacramento (916) 383-1102 lu447tc1@uanet.org
CA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 460 - Bakersfield Training Center Jesse Roman Bakersfield (661) 589-3824 lu460tc1@uanet.org
CA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 467 - JATC Plumbing & Pipefitting Inc. Robert Kay Burlingame (650) 692-0442 lu467tc@uanet.org
CA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 483 - Sprinklerfitters JAC Steve Fox Hayward (510) 782-9483 lu483tc1@uanet.org
CA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 484 - Ventura County Plumbing & Pipefitting JATC Michael Boston Ventura (805) 643-6345 lu484ba@uanet.org
CA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 582 - Orange County Plbs & Sfs JAC Carl Ritole Santa Ana (714)978-0582 lu996or3@uanet.org
CA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 62 - Monterey, Santa Cruz JATC Mario Maciel Castroville (831) 633-6009 lu62ba@uanet.org
CA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 709 - Sprinklerfitters JAC John Holmes Whittier (562) 907-7622 lu709tc1@uanet.org
CA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 761 - Burbank/Glendale JATC Kenneth Jenkins Burbank (818) 848-1386 lu761bm@uanet.org
CA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 78 - John C Hall Training Center Douglas Marian Los Angeles (213) 688-9095 lu78ba2@uanet.org
CA Ventura County Electrical JATC Steve Earhart Oxnard 805-604-0145 steve@venturacountyjatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org

CO (Colorado)

State Institution First Name Last Name City Phone # Email Website
CO Colorado Springs Electrical JATC Francis Vigil Colorado Springs 719-473-1781 francis@csejatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
CO Denver Area Electrical JATC David Humphreys Denver 303-295-1903 dhumphreys@djeatc68.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
CO Heat and Frost Insulators Local 28 Anthony Anthony Abeyta Anthony Abeyta Anthony Abeyta Anthony Abeyta
CO IEC Southern Colorado Chapter Curtis J. Brewer Colorado Springs (719) 596-3688 cbrewer@iecscc.org www.ieci.org
CO National Elevator Program, Reg. 6, Northwest Bobby Capuani Denver 312-285-7751 rcapuani@neiep.org
CO Pueblo Electrical JATC Brian Miller Pueblo 719-561-8000 brian@pueblojatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
CO Rocky Mountain Chapter IEC Marilyn Stansbury Denver (303) 853-4886 marilyn@iecrm.org www.ieci.org
CO Sheet Metal Industry Colorado Springs Sheet Metal JATC Andrew Gilliland Colorado Springs (719) 634-0388 andrewgillilandJATC9@msn.com
CO Sheet Metal Industry Denver Sheet Metal Workers Training Institute John S Fleck Denver (720) 855-0305 jfleck@smw9.com
CO United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 145 - Western Slope JATC James Keif Grand Junction (970) 245-2012 lu145bm@uanet.org
CO United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 208 - Denver Pipefitters JATC Adam Chavez Denver (303) 428-6541 lu208tc1@uanet.org
CO United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 3 - Denver Plumbers JAC John Ashley Aurora (303) 739-9100 lu3tc2@uanet.org
CO United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 58 - JATC David Porter Colorado Springs (719) 473-9690 lu58tc@uanet.org
CO Western Colorado Electrical JATC Jeff Warner Clifton 970-523-7726 wcjatc@gmail.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
CO Western Colorado IEC Neva Hiscock Glenwood Springs (970) 984-3280 wciec@qwestoffice.net www.ieci.org

CT (Connecticut)

State Institution First Name Last Name City Phone # Email Website
CT Hartford Electricians JATC Christopher J. Brown Hartford 860-525-5982 cbrown@jatc35.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
CT Heat and Frost Insulators Local 33 Kevin Kevin Cwikla Kevin Cwikla Kevin Cwikla Kevin Cwikla
CT IEC New England Heidi Borkowski Rocky Hill (860) 563-4953 heidi@iecne.org www.ieci.org
CT L.U. 488 IBEW-NECA JATC Thomas Sportini Monroe 203-452-7679 jatc488@yahoo.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
CT NECA and Local 90 JATC Paul J. Costello Wallingford 203-265-3820 pcostello@jatc90.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
CT National Elevator Program Curtis Devillers Chesire 978-422-0036 cdevillers@neiep.org
CT National Elevator Program, Region 12, Northeast Curtis Devillers Meriden 978-422-0036 cdevillers@neiep.org
CT Sheet Metal Industry Local 40 JATC Mark S Mastropasqua Rocky Hill (860) 529-2616 ext 117 mmas@smwlocal40.org
CT United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 777 - SGT. David Coullard & Local 777 Veterans Training Center Frank DaCato Meriden (203)686-0700 lu777tc@uanet.org

DE (Delaware)

State Institution First Name Last Name City Phone # Email Website
DE Delaware Electrical Apprenticeship John M. Hagelstein New Castle 302-322-5089 johnhagelstein@ibew313.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
DE Heat and Frost Insulators Local 42 Raymond Raymond Wooters Raymond Wooters Raymond Wooters Raymond Wooters
DE United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 486 - Plumbers and Steamfitters Allen Clinedinst, III Seaford (302)629-3521 lu486tc@uanet.org
DE United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 74 - Plbs & Pfs JATC Danny Crowe Newark (302) 636-7400 lu74tc@uanet.org

FL (Florida)

State Institution First Name Last Name City Phone # Email Website
FL Central Florida Electrical JATC Jim Sullivan Winter Park 407-678-3733 sullivj@cfl.rr.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
FL Don Morgan Electrical Academy Scott Jarvis Port Orange 386-322-6236 scottdbjatc@aol.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
FL Florida East Coast Electrical JATC John Simmons Ft. Lauderdale 954-523-4400 john.simmons222@yahoo.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
FL Gainesville Electrical JATC Shawn C. Graves Gainesville 352-376-8375 gainesvillejatc@bellsouth.net www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
FL Gulf Coast Electrical JATC Dale Cope Pensacola 850-477-8767 d_cope@bellsouth.net www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
FL Heat and Frost Insulators Local 13 Larry Larry Turk Larry Turk Larry Turk Larry Turk
FL Heat and Frost Insulators Local 60 William William Mahoney, Jr William Mahoney, Jr William Mahoney, Jr William Mahoney, Jr
FL Heat and Frost Insulators Local 67 William William Wilkerson, Jr. William Wilkerson, Jr. William Wilkerson, Jr. William Wilkerson, Jr.
FL IEC Florida West Coast Reina Mora-Blackwelder Clearwater (727) 499-0727 mora.blackwelder@iecfwcc.org www.ieci.org
FL Jacksonville Electrical JATC Wm. James Nolan Jacksonville 904-737-7533 jnolan@jaxaet.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
FL Miami Electrical JATC William W. Riley Miami 305-324-7578 bill_riley@ibew349.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
FL National Elevator Program, Reg. 3, Southeast Paul Johnson Ft. Walton Beach 352-388-3099 pjohnson@neiep.org
FL National Elevator Program, Region 14, Miami Frank Lopez Jacksonville 305-633-3193 EXT. 108 flopez@neiep.org
FL Sheet Metal Industry Local 15 JATC & Trust - Orlando James J Kane Sanford, 407-322-8894 jkane@smwlu15jatc.org
FL Sheet Metal Industry Jacksonville JATC George G Richardson Jacksonville (904) 693-1070 smwjatc435@aol.com
FL Sheet Metal Industry Local 15 JATC & Trust -- Tampa Neil A Furlong Tampa, (813) 623-5074 smw15jatc@smwlocal15.org
FL Sheet Metal Industry SMWIA Local Union 32 JAC Richard L Pazos N.Miami Beach, (305) 651-8692 rlpdolphin@aol.com
FL Sheet Metal Industry West Palm Beach S/M JATC Richard L Pazos West Palm Beach (561) 659-6093 rlpdolphin@aol.com
FL Tampa Area Electrical JATC Dave McCraw Tampa 813-621-3002 david.mccraw@tampajatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
FL United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 123 - Tampa Bay Pipe Trades JATC Lee Middleton Dover (813) 656-0123 lu123tc@uanet.org
FL United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 234 - Jacksonville Plb & PF JATC Jerry Thomas Jacksonville (904) 781-2112 lu234tc@uanet.org
FL United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 295 - Plbs. & Pfs. JAC David Fitzgerald Daytona Beach (386) 252-7171 lu295tc@uanet.org
FL United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 366 - JATC Gracie Parker Pensacola (850)479-9166 lu366tc@uanet.org
FL United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 519 - Miami Plumbers JATC Jeff Penniston Miami Lakes (305)822-9411 lu519tc@uanet.org
FL United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 630 - Palm Beach County JATC William Keene, Jr. West Palm Beach (561) 686-4233 lu630tc@uanet.org
FL United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 719 - Broward County Plbs. & Pfs. JATC Robert Witz Ft. Lauderdale (954) 525-1830 lu719or@uanet.org
FL United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 725 - Air Cond., Refrig., & Pipefitting Education Committee Phillip Rodin Opa-Locka (305) 685-0311 lu725tc@uanet.org
FL United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 803 - Orlando Plbs. & Pipefitters JAC Carl Gregory Orlando (407) 851-7370 lu803tc3@uanet.org
FL United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 821 - Sprinklerfitters JATC Howard Smith Jacksonville (904) 260-1312 lu821tc1@uanet.org

GA (Georgia)

State Institution First Name Last Name City Phone # Email Website
GA Albany Electrical JATC Jeff Williams Albany 229-436-2417 ibew1531@bellsouth.net www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
GA Atlanta Electrical JATC Russell Smith Norcross 404-523-5400 rsmith@aejatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
GA CSRA Electrical JATC Morris O. Beard Augusta 706-772-4100 csraelectricaljo@bellsouth.net www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
GA Heat and Frost Insulators Local 48 Kenneth Kenneth Slaven Kenneth Slaven Kenneth Slaven Kenneth Slaven
GA Heat and Frost Insulators Local 92 Dale Cullum Dale Cullum Dale Cullum Dale Cullum Dale Cullum
GA Heat and Frost Insulators Local 96 Leonard Leonard Patrick Leonard Patrick Leonard Patrick Leonard Patrick
GA IEC Atlanta Niel Dawson Atlanta (770) 242-9277 niel.dawson@iecatlanta.org www.ieci.org
GA IEC Georgia Niel Dawson Atlanta (770) 242-9277 niel.dawson@iecatlanta.org www.ieci.org
GA Macon Electrical JATC Harry Murray Macon 478-743-7017 harrym@ibew1316.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
GA SELCAT Robert Randall Newnan 678-423-1338 robbie@selcat.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
GA Savannah Electrical JATC Walter Crawford Pooler 912-964-1989 sejatc@bellsouth.net www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
GA Sheet Metal Industry Georgia Sheet Metal JATC Kenneth Alan Still Atlanta (404) 753-6466 kalancor@yahoo.com
GA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 150 - JATC Jeffery Rice Augusta (706) 722-7704 lu150tc@uanet.org
GA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 177 - JATC Julie Henderson Brunswick (912) 262-9726 lu177tc1@uanet.org
GA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 188 - Savannah Plbs., Sfs. & AC JAC Perry Banks Savannah (912) 354-5520 lu188tc@uanet.org
GA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 473 - Metal Trades Berry Howell Jesup (912) 294-5358 lu473bm@uanet.org
GA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 72 - Mechanical Trades Institute Shane Strickland Rome (404) 696-7121 lu72tc2@uanet.org
GA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 72 - Mechanical Trades Institute Shane Strickland Albany (404) 696-7121 lu72tc2@uanet.org
GA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 72 - Mechanical Trades Institute Shane Strickland Atlanta (404) 696-7121 lu72tc2@uanet.org
GA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 72 - Mechanical Trades Institute Welding Technology Center JATT Shane Strickland Lithia Springs (678) 486-7600 lu72tc2@uanet.org

GU (Guam)

State Institution First Name Last Name City Phone # Email Website
GU Guam CC Victor Rodgers Mangilao 671-735-5646 victor.rodgers@guamcc.edu www.guamcc.edu
GU Guam Community College Rowena Ellen Perez Guam (671) 735-5640 rowenaellen.perez@guamcc.edu
GU Guam Community College Terry Barnhart      
GU Guam Community College R. Ray Somera, Ph.D.      

HI (Hawaii)

State Institution First Name Last Name City Phone # Email Website
HI Hawaii Electricians JATC Mimi Sroat Honolulu 808-847-0629 msroat@heao.us.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
HI Heat and Frost Insulators Local 132 Bernard Alvarez Bernard Alvarez Bernard Alvarez Bernard Alvarez Bernard Alvarez
HI National Elevator Program, Reg. 7, Hawaii Steve Tsunemoto Honolulu 808-536-8653 stsunemoto@neiep.org
HI Sheet Metal Industry Hawaii JATC Rick V Paulino Honolulu (808) 841-6106 rpaulino@hawaii.rr.com
HI United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 675 - Apprenticeship Program Harold McDermott Pearl City (808) 456-0585 lu675tc@uanet.org
HI United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 811 - Metal Trades Anthony Santiago, Jr. Wahiawa (808)423-1572 lu811bm@uanet.org

IA (Iowa)

State Institution First Name Last Name City Phone # Email Website
IA Cedar Rapids Electrical JATC Mike Carson Cedar Rapids 319-654-9238 mikecarson@crejatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
IA Des Moines Electrical Apprenticeship & Training Trust Ron Pinegar Clive 515-224-4349 rpinegar@dmelejatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
IA Dubuque Electrical JATC Owen J. Leeser Dubuque   leesero@nicc.edu www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
IA Heat and Frost Insulators Local 57 John John Windle John Windle John Windle John Windle
IA Heat and Frost Insulators Local 74 Ted Ted Watson Ted Watson Ted Watson Ted Watson
IA Heat and Frost Insulators Local 81 Paul Paul Miller Paul Miller Paul Miller Paul Miller
IA Missouri Valley Line Constructors JATC Michael Brown Indianola 515-961-5062 mvlcat@movalleyjatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
IA National Elevator Program, Reg. 6, Northwest Bobby Capuani Coralville 312-285-7751 rcapuani@neiep.org
IA Sheet Metal Industry Cedar Rapids/Iowa City JATC Derek W Jensen Cedar Rapids 319-540-1933 derekjensen@smwia263.org
IA Sheet Metal Industry Central Iowa & Waterloo, Iowa Joint Apprenticeship Committee Ronald L Masters Des Moines (515) 262-7421 tinmanrlm@msn.com
IA Sioux City Electrical JATC Richard Moon Sioux City 712-274-8733 Ext: 1279 richard.moon@witcc.edu www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
IA Southwest Iowa Electrical JATC Scott Bessine Burlington 319-753-1165 seiajatc@qwest.net www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
IA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 125 - JATC Fund Charles Davis Cedar Rapids (319) 362-9259 lu125tc@uanet.org
IA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 33 - Des Moines JATC Jason Shanks Des Moines (515)244-1346 lu33tc@uanet.org
IA Waterloo Electrical JATC James Ross Marion   james14.n.ross@gmail.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org

ID (Idaho)

State Institution First Name Last Name City Phone # Email Website
ID Eastern Idaho Electrical JATC John Baker Pocatello 208-232-4300 sparkjw@ibewlocal449.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
ID IEC of Idaho Jackie Koehler Boise (208) 608-4662 jackie@abelect.com www.ieci.org
ID Sheet Metal Industry Pocatello & Southeast Idaho Sheet Metal Workers JATC Brent G Brent G Moore Pocatello (208) 233-5214 smwl60@qwestoffice.net
ID Sheet Metal Industry Southwest Central Idaho JATC Gregory Backus Boise 208-362-5303 gregb55boicoord@q.com
ID Southwestern Idaho Electrical JATC Kelly Lamp Boise 208-384-0538 kellylamp@swidjatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
ID United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 296 - SW Idaho Plbs. & Pfs. JATC Scott Horton Meridan (208) 288-1296 lu296tc@uanet.org
ID United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 648 - Eastern Idaho Plumbers & Pipefitters JATC Jeffery Harris Pocatello (208) 232-6806 lu648atr@uanet.org

IL (Illinois)

State Institution First Name Last Name City Phone # Email Website
IL Bloomington/Normal JATC Renee' T. Riddle Bloomington 309-829-9819 renee@bnjatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
IL Champaign-Urbana JATC Bob Withers Champaign 217-352-3704 cujatc@ibew601.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
IL Chicago EJATT John Donahue Alsip 708-389-1340 jdonahue@ejatt.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
IL Danville NECA-IBEW Elec. JATC Katherine L. Porter Danville 217-304-4335 jatc538@yahoo.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
IL DuPage County Elec. JATC Henry Zurwaski Warrenville 630-393-1701 hzurawski@ibew701.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
IL Electrician Joint Apprenticeship IBEW 649 Terry Shewmake Alton 618-463-7792 jatc649@att.net www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
IL Heat and Frost Insulators Local 17 Robert Robert McGuckin Robert McGuckin Robert McGuckin Robert McGuckin
IL IBEW JATC Local 176 John Warren Joliet 815-741-2758 jw@ibewlocal176.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
IL IBEW LU117 NECA JATC McHenry & N. Kane Counties Brian Johnson Crystal Lake 847-854-7200 bjohnson@ibew117jatc.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
IL Lake County JATC Bryan Sorensen Libertyville 847-566-2200 bsorensen@lakecountyjatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
IL Mid-Central Illinois Regional Council of Carpenters-JATC Robert Swegle Pekin 309-353-4232 rswegle@mcircc-jatc.com www.mcircc-jatc.com
IL Midstate Electrical Training Center Jason Drake Decatur 217-875-3041 jason@metc146.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
IL NECA-IBEW Local Union 461 JATC Mike Angelo Aurora 630-897-0461 jatc@ibew461.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
IL NECA/IBEW Local 193 JATC James D. Tomasko Springfield 217-544-3479 jtomasko193@comcast.net www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
IL National Elevator Program, Reg. 4, Midwest Raymond McCann Chicago Ridge 708-422-7860 rmccann@neiep.org
IL Northern Illinois Electrical Patrick C. Tomlin Rockford 815-969-8484 ptomlin@jatc364.net www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
IL Peoria Elec. JATC Brandon Currie Peoria 309-673-6900 brandon@ceilneca.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
IL Quad City Electrical JATC Michael A. Ellison Moline 309-762-3270 m_ellison@qcejatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
IL Sheet Metal Industry Local 219 JATC Robert E Miller Rockford (815) 874-6641 rbtmiller@sbcglobal.net
IL Sheet Metal Industry Local 73 Apprentice and Journeymens Training Fund Michael J Skraba Bellwood 708-544-5711 mskraba@smw73.org
IL Sheet Metal Industry Decatur Area Sheet Metal JATC Charles Cummins Decatur (217) 429-1744 smw218D@comcast.net
IL Sheet Metal Industry Illowa Local 91 Apprentice & Training Committee, Inc. Carl G. Odendahl Rock Island (309) 787-0695 carlo@smw91.org
IL Sheet Metal Industry Local 218 Springfield Sheet Metal JATC Paul E Hayes Springfield (217) 529-0161 phayes218@ameritech.net
IL Sheet Metal Industry Local 268 JATC Kevin P Trobaugh Caseyville (618) 397-1443 smwjatc268@sbcglobal.net
IL Sheet Metal Industry Mid-State Contractors & Sheet Metal Workers Local 218C JATC Richard Wavering Champaign (217) 356-3653 markwavering@gmail.com
IL Sheet Metal Industry Ottawa Area Sheet Metal JATC Larry L. Louis Ottawa 815 433-1047 larry@smw1.com
IL Sheet Metal Industry Peoria Local 1 Joint Apprentice Training Carl M. Grubb Morton (309) 682-3141 smwjatc@smw1.com
IL Sheet Metal Industry SMWIA Local 265 JATC Dennis E Moran Carol Stream (630) 668-0110 dennis@smw265.org
IL Southern Illinois Div. Ch. NECA-IBEW LU 702 JATC Bill Yeager West Frankfort 618-937-3311 byeager@ibew702.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
IL Southwestern Illinois JATC David Kokotovich Collinsville 618-343-1954 ext. 243 dkoko@309mail.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
IL United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 101 - Plbs. & Ftrs. Jt. Appr. For Training Education Richard Fuess Belleville (618) 234-5504 lu101tc1@uanet.org
IL United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 130 - Plumbers J.A.C Richard O'Connor Chicago (312)421-1028 lu130tc@uanet.org
IL United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 137 - Springfield Plbs. & Sfs. Training Association, Inc. Andrew Fuchs Springfield (217) 544-2724 lu137tc@uanet.org
IL United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 149 - Joint Appr. Trg. School Jeremiah Deakin Savoy (217) 359-3446 lu149tc@uanet.org
IL United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 157 - Training Center Richard Cheever Danville (217) 446-3300 lu157tc@uanet.org
IL United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 160 - Joint Training Council Patrick Williams Murphysboro (618) 687-1537 lu160tc@uanet.org
IL United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 23 - Rockford Area Plb., PF., & Refrig. JAC Gregory Harle Rockford (815)397-0342 lu23tc1@uanet.org
IL United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 25 - Plbs. & Pfs. JAC of Eastern IA & Western IL Matthew Lienen Rock Island (309)788-4159 lu25tc@uanet.org
IL United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 281 - Sprinklerfitters JAC Patrick McGreal Alsip (708)597-1800 lu281bm@uanet.org
IL United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 353 - Steamfitters JATC Patrick Faley Peoria (309) 633-1353 lu353tc@uanet.org
IL United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 360 - Plumbers & Gasfitters JATC Donald Degonia Collinsville (618) 346-2560 lu360bm@uanet.org
IL United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 439 - Steamfitters Appr. & Jrny Training Program George Walker Caseyville (618) 624-9069 lu439tc@uanet.org
IL United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 551 - JAC Mike Jennings West Frankfort (618) 937-1363 lu551tc@uanet.org
IL United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 553 - Plumbers & Pipefitters Trng. Fund Chris Stanley East Alton (618) 259-4379 lu553tc@uanet.org
IL United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 597 - JATC John Leen Mokena (708) 326-9240 lu597tc3@uanet.org
IL United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 63 - Peoria Area JAC D. Michael Doolan II East Peoria (309)699-3863 lu63bm@uanet.org
IL United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 653 - Plumbers & Pipefitters Trng. Comm. Mike Reichert Centralia (618) 532-3351 lu653ins3@uanet.org
IL United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 99 - Apprentice Training Donald Graves Bloomington (309) 663-2337 lu99bm@uanet.org

IN (Indiana)

State Institution First Name Last Name City Phone # Email Website
IN Central Indiana IEC Sherri Puckett Indianapolis (317) 562-1102 sherri@iec-indy.org www.ieci.org
IN Electrical JATC of Northern Indiana Roland Hunter Michigan City 219-879-1090 jatc531@sbcglobal.net www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
IN Evansville Electrical JATC Christopher L. Thorsen Evansville 812-422-3343 cthorsen@evvjatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
IN Fort Wayne Electrical JATC Susan Emmons Ft. Wayne 260-483-6257 s.emmons1@verizon.net www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
IN Heat and Frost Insulators Local 18 John John Follis John Follis John Follis John Follis
IN Heat and Frost Insulators Local 37 Ronald Ronald Eades Ronald Eades Ronald Eades Ronald Eades
IN Heat and Frost Insulators Local 41 David Myers David Myers David Myers David Myers David Myers
IN Heat and Frost Insulators Local 75 Randy Randy Zawacki Randy Zawacki Randy Zawacki Randy Zawacki
IN IEC Southern Indiana Chapter-Evansville Tracey Kihn Poseyville (812) 874-8261 ieckihn@tds.net www.ieci.org
IN Indianapolis Electrical JATC James T. Patterson Indianapolis 317-270-5282 jimpatterson@iejatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
IN Lafayette Electrical JATC Carol E. Korty Lafayette 765-449-4300 ckorty@lejatc.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
IN Lake County Electricians JATC Ken Jania Merrillville 219-845-3454 kjania@697jatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
IN Marion Kokomo JATC Michael P. Mills Kokomo 765-452-2270 mkjatc@ibew873.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
IN Midwest IEC Kevin McNulty Crown Point (219) 226-0954 kevin@midwestiec.com www.ieci.org
IN Muncie Electrical JATC David Blackford Muncie 765-287-9841 dblackford@jatc855.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
IN National Elevator Program, Reg. 18, North Central Jeffrey Burns Indianapolis 651-233-2400 jburns@neiep.org
IN Sheet Metal Industry Local 20 JATC Evansville Area Timothy S Myres Evansville (812) 424-2283 tmyres@smwlocal20.org
IN Sheet Metal Industry Local 20 JATC Gary Area Robert Hostinsky Portage (219) 764-1910 bhostinsky@smwlocal20.org
IN Sheet Metal Industry Local 20 JATC Lafayette Area Timothy S Myres Indianapolis (317) 541-0050 tmyres@smwlocal20.org
IN Sheet Metal Industry Local 20 JATC South Bend Area Timothy S Myres South Bend (219) 288-7175 tmyres@smwlocal20.org
IN Sheet Metal Industry Local 20 JATC Terre Haute Area Timothy S Myres Indianapolis (317) 541-0050 tmyres@smwlocal20.org
IN Sheet Metal Industry Sheet Metal Workers Local 20 JATC Timothy S Myres Indianapolis (317) 541-0050 tmyres@smwlocal20.org
IN Sheet Metal Industry Sheet Metal Workers Local 20 JATC Ft. Wayne Area Timothy S Myres Fort Wayne (219) 478-1614 tmyres@smwlocal20.org
IN South Bend Vicinity Electrical JATC Steve Egyed South Bend 574-233-1721 segyed@jatc153.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
IN Terre Haute Electrical JATC Ryan Hughes Terre Haute 812-235-7541 rhughes@thejatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
IN United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 136 - JATC Jason Blondin Evansville (812) 424-5212 lu136tc@uanet.org
IN United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 136 - Plumbers & Steamfitters Apprenticeship Committee Jason Blondin Evansville (812) 424-5212 lu136tc@uanet.org
IN United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 157 - Educational Trust Fund Richard Cheever Terre Haute (812) 877-1736 lu157tc@uanet.org
IN United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 157 - Training Center Richard Cheever Lafayette (765) 477-7092 lu157tc@uanet.org
IN United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 166 - Joint Apprenticeship Training Committee Thomas Fortman Fort Wayne (260) 490-5690 lu166tc@uanet.org
IN United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 172 - South Bend Plbs. & Pfs. JATC Broc Buczolich South Bend (574) 273-0500 lu172tc@uanet.org
IN United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 210 - JATC Lee Culver Merrillville (219) 942-7224 lu210tc@uanet.org
IN United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 440 - Apprenticeship Education Trust Donald Bough Indianapolis (317) 856-6426 lu440tc@uanet.org

KS (Kansas)

State Institution First Name Last Name City Phone # Email Website
KS Heat and Frost Insulators Local 15 Ronald Ronald Tucker Ronald Tucker Ronald Tucker Ronald Tucker
KS Hutchinson Electrical JATC Clark Barnes Hutchinson 620-663-3431 clarkbarnes@hejatc.kscoxmail.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
KS National Elevator Program, Reg. 13 South Central Michael Littrell Wichita 864-353-1976 mlittrell@neiep.org
KS Sheet Metal Industry Local 29 Sheet Metal JATC, Inc. Brennen B. East Wichita (316) 941-4311 smw29jatc@att.net
KS Topeka Electrical JATC Mark Pottorf Topeka 785-232-5154 jatcdirector@ibew226.kscoxmail.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
KS United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 441 - Frontenac Training Center Mike Magennis Wichita (316) 267-8508 lu441tc@uanet.org
KS United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 441 - Topeka Training Center Mike Magennis Wichita (316) 267-8508 lu441tc@uanet.org
KS United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 441 - Wichita Training Center & Union Hall Mike Magennis Wichita (316) 267-8508 lu441tc@uanet.org
KS Wichita Chapter IEC Karen John Wichita (316) 267-4041 karenj@iecwichita.org www.ieci.org
KS Wichita Electrical JATC T.D. Naylor Wichita 316-264-9231 tnaylor@wejatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org

KY (Kentucky)

State Institution First Name Last Name City Phone # Email Website
KY Heat and Frost Insulators Local 51 Lintelman Jason Lintelman Jason Lintelman Jason Lintelman Jason Lintelman
KY IEC of the Bluegrass Carmalee Cramer Lexington (859) 266-4968 ccramer@iecbluegrass.org www.ieci.org
KY KY and Southern IN Dan Endris Louisville (502) 493-1592 dan@iec-kyin.com www.ieci.org
KY Louisville Electrical JATC Steve Willinghurst Louisville 502-581-9210 swillinghurst@loujatc.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
KY National Elevator Program, Reg. 3, Southeast Paul Johnson Louisville 352-388-3099 pjohnson@neiep.org
KY Owensboro Elec. JATC Trust Larry Boswell Owensboro 270-684-3058 boswell1701@yahoo.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
KY Paducah JATC Jarrod Shadowen Paducah 270-575-9646 padjatc@comcast.net www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
KY Sheet Metal Industry Kentucky Sheet Metal JATC Christopher A. Weixler Louisville (502) 245-2412 cweixler@bellsouth.net
KY United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 184 - Plumbers & Steamfitters Education & Trust Eric DeFew Paducah (270) 898-7381 lu184tc@uanet.org
KY United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 248 - Plumbers and Steamfitters Marcel Stinnett Ashland (606) 325-3779 lu248tc@uanet.org
KY United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 452 - JATC Everitt Cord Lexington (859) 252-8337 lu452fst@uanet.org
KY United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 502 - Plumbers & Pipefitters Education and Training Center Charles Graham Louisville (502) 778-3380 lu502tc@uanet.org
KY United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 633 - Owensboro JAC Chris Jackson Owensboro (270) 683-1587 lu633tc@uanet.org

LA (Louisiana)

State Institution First Name Last Name City Phone # Email Website
LA Alexandria Electrical JATC Matthew Hennings Alexandria 318-443-5811 matthew.hennings@bellsouth.net www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
LA Baton Rouge Area Electrical JATC Keith W. Brand Baton Rouge 225-752-4861 brejatc@aol.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
LA Bogalusa Electrical JATC Jason Schumm New Orleans 504-733-9370 jschumm@solaneca.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
LA Heat and Frost Insulators Local 112 Kevin Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Kevin Smith
LA Heat and Frost Insulators Local 53 Andrew Andrew O'Brien Andrew O'Brien Andrew O'Brien Andrew O'Brien
LA Lake Charles Elec. JATC Carlos J. Perez Lake Charles 337-433-7277 carlosjatclu861@hotmail.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
LA Monroe Electrical JATC Antoinette Mullins Monroe 318-387-4411 nelaneca@bayou.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
LA National Elevator Program, Reg. 13, South Central Michael Littrell Metairie 864-353-1976 mlittrell@neiep.org
LA New Orleans Electrical JATC Sandra T. Theriot Metairie 504-835-9899 stt@noejatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
LA Sheet Metal Industry Local 361 Training Fund & JAC James L Parrish Shreveport (318) 635-4914 BRSMWL21@BELLSOUTH.NET
LA Sheet Metal Industry Baton Rouge Sheet Metal JATC James L. Parrish Baton Rouge (225) 201-9695 BRSMWL21@BELLSOUTH.NET
LA Sheet Metal Industry New Orleans Sheet Metal Workers JATC James L Parrish Metairie (504) 885-4283 BRSMWL21@BELLSOUTH.NET
LA Shreveport Area Electrical JATC James Brent Moreland Bossier City 318-746-6180 brent@ibew194.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
LA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 141 - Shreveport Pipe Trades JAC Kenneth (Ken) Pearson Shreveport (318) 683-1664 lu141tc@uanet.org
LA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 198 - Baton Rouge Pipe Trades JATC Roy McGraw Baton Rouge (225) 355-9938 lu198tc1@uanet.org
LA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 247 - Alexandria Pipe Trades JAC Kenneth Gorum Alexandria (318) 442-9923 lu247bm@uanet.org
LA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 60 - New Orleans Pipe Trades JAC & Education Trust Randell Rovira Metairie (504) 885-8033 lu60tc2@uanet.org
LA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 659 - Monroe Plbs. & Sfs. JAC Jeri Dowdy Monroe (318) 322-4520 lu659bm@uanet.org

MA (Massachusetts)

State Institution First Name Last Name City Phone # Email Website
MA Boston Elec. JATC James O'Connell Dorchester 617-436-0980 joconnell@ibeweducation.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
MA Brockton Electricians JATC Robert Revil Lakeville 508-947-8555 brevil@ibew223.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
MA Heat and Frost Insulators Local 5 Rick Rick Rothwell Rick Rothwell Rick Rothwell Rick Rothwell
MA National Elevator Program, Reg. 12, Northeast Curtis Devillers Dorchester 978-422-0036 cdevillers@neiep.org
MA Sheet Metal Industry Local 63 JATC John Scammon Springfield (413) 733-8332 johnscammon63@aol.com
MA Sheet Metal Industry Boston Area Sheet Metal Local 17 JATC John A. Healy Dorchester 617-298-0850 jhealy@lu17jatc.org
MA Springfield JATC Mark Kuenzel Springfield 413-737-2253 mkuenzel@local7jatc.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
MA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 104 - Plbs. & Pfs. JATC Peter Anderson Chicopee (413) 594-4600 lu104or@uanet.org
MA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 12 - Plbs. Educational Fund Richard Carter Boston (617) 288-1010 lu12tc@uanet.org
MA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 4 - Worcester Area Plbs & Pfs JAC John Ellis West Boylston (508) 835-1150 lu4tc@uanet.org
MA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 537 - Pipefitters Local 537 Educational Trust Fund Tim Gilligan Dorchester (617) 825-3777 lu537tc2@uanet.org
MA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 550 - Sprinklerfitters JATC Michael MacDonnell Boston (617) 325-5828 lu550tc1@uanet.org
MA Worcester Electricians JATC Bob Fields Worcester 508-753-8635 bob@ibewlocal96.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org

MD (Maryland)

State Institution First Name Last Name City Phone # Email Website
MD Baltimore Electrical JATC Neil Wilford Baltimore 410-247-3313 nwilford@jatc24.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
MD Heat and Frost Insulators Local 24 Brian Cavey Brian Cavey Brian Cavey Brian Cavey Brian Cavey
MD IEC Chesapeake Grant B Shmelzer Laurel (800) 470-3013 gshmelzer@iec-chesapeake.com www.ieci.org
MD L.U. 26, JATC David A. McCord Lanham 301-429-2575 dmccord@jatc26.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
MD National Elevator Program, Reg. 15, Northeast Robert Yeatman Lanham 301-459-0497 EXT 17 ryeatman@neiep.org
MD Sheet Metal Industry Local 100 JATC Norbert R. Klusmann Suitland (301) 568-8655 Ext 3 nklusmann@smwia100.org
MD Sheet Metal Industry Baltimore Sheet Metal Workers JAC Joseph A Oldewurtel Baltimore (410) 732-1849 joldewurtel@verizon.net
MD Sheet Metal Industry Local 100 Cumberland Area JATC Robert L Weaver Cumberland (301) 724-6342 jatc@atlanticbbn.net
MD United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 486 - James Rumsey Technical Institute Allen Clinedinst Baltimore (410) 866-5313 lu486tc@uanet.org
MD United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 486 - Plbs. & Sfs. Training School Allen Clinedinst, III Baltimore (410)866-5313 lu486tc@uanet.org
MD United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 5 - UA Mechanical Trade School Tim Haley Landover (301) 322-8810 lu5tc@uanet.org
MD United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 602 - Heating, Piping & Refrig. Training Fund Sean Straser Landover (301) 341-1555 lu602tc2@uanet.org
MD United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 602 - Springfield Sean Straser Landover (301) 341-1555 lu602tc2@uanet.org
MD United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 669 - National Automatic Sprinkler Fitters Education Fund Charles Ketner Columbia (410) 312-5202 lu669tc@uanet.org
MD Western Maryland JATC Edward Crowe Cumberland 301-724-5282 wmjatc@atlanticbbn.net www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
MD ` Justin Brown Cumberland (301) 722-8515 lu489tc1@uanet.org

ME (Maine)

State Institution First Name Last Name City Phone # Email Website
ME Augusta Electrical JATC Christopher Trider Fairfield 207-453-0135 chris@ibew1253.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
ME Portland JATC Alan Shepard Lewiston 207-786-9770 ashepard@ibew567.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
ME Sheet Metal Industry SMW Local 17 Training Fund of ME Michael K. Carpenter Lewiston 603-396-2926 mcarpenter@smw17nh.org
ME United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 716 - JATC Jennifer McKenna Augusta (207) 512-4584 lu716tc1@uanet.org

MI (Michigan)

State Institution First Name Last Name City Phone # Email Website
MI Ann Arbor Electrical JATC John Salyer Chelsea 734-475-1180 jsalyer@aaejatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
MI Battle Creek Electrical JATC Chris L. MacCreery Battle Creek 269-660-0004 cmaccreery@comcast.net www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
MI Bay City JATC Steve Pahl Bay City 989-686-4890 stevepahl1995@gmail.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
MI Detroit JATC Gary Polulak Warren 586-751-6600 gary.polulak@det-ejatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
MI Escanaba JATC Jeff Demarse Escanaba 906-786-1773 debbie09161961@yahoo.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
MI Flint Electrical JATC Andrew Rodriguez Flint 810-720-0583 flint.saginaw.jatc@sbcglobal.net www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
MI Heat and Frost Insulators Local 25 David Innis David Innis David Innis David Innis David Innis
MI IBEW Local 219/Iron Mountain Elec. JATC Sue Nanninga Iron Mountain 906-779-1505 ibew219@att.net www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
MI Kalamazoo Electrical JATC Morris Applebey Kalamazoo 269-388-4434 mapplebey@ibew131.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
MI Lansing Electrical JATC Lawrence Hidalgo Lansing 517-483-9688 lawrence@lejatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
MI Marquette JATC Randy Ruppel Marquette 906-226-7497 ibewlu1070@gmail.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
MI National Elevator Program, Reg. 10, Great Lakes Ronald McKay Detroit 248-451-9266 rmckay@neiep.org
MI Saginaw Electrical JATC Andrew Rodriguez Saginaw 989-781-1079 flint.saginaw.jatc@sbcglobal.net www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
MI Sheet Metal Industry Local 80 JATC Richard K Flood Warren (586) 979-5190 RICHARD@SMW80JAC.ORG
MI Sheet Metal Industry Marshall Area Sheet Metal JATC Dale A Edwards Marshall 269-781-7183 DAECWI@aol.com
MI Sheet Metal Industry SMWIA Local 292 JATC Kevin Stanbury Troy (248) 589-3237 kstan57@yahoo.com
MI Sheet Metal Industry Saginaw Valley Sheet Metal JATC & Flint Area JATC Matthew P Slivinski Flint 810-785-8111 mpski66@yahoo.com
MI Sheet Metal Industry Upper Peninsula Sheet Metal JATC Gabe Lacosse Flint (810) 785-8111 glabe1980@live.com
MI Sheet Metal Industry Western Michigan Sheet Metal JATC Darek Scarlavai Muskegon (231) 777-0252 dscarlavai@gmail.com
MI Traverse City Electrical JATC Tim Babcock Traverse City 231-943-4193 tcjatc@local498.net www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
MI United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 111 - JATC George Cavadeas Escanaba (906) 226-6511 lu111tc1@uanet.org
MI United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 111 - Plbs & Pfs of Delta County JTC George Cavadeas Escanaba (906) 789-5865 lu111tc1@uanet.org
MI United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 174 - JATC Robert Barnett Coopersville (616) 837-0222 lu174tc1@uanet.org
MI United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 190 - Greater Michigan JTC Randall Whitaker Ann Arbor (734) 426-3700 lu190tc2@uanet.org
MI United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 333 - Apprenticeship Training Facility Trenton Mauk Lansing (517) 784-1106 lu333tc@uanet.org
MI United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 357 - Plbs & Pfs Training Facility Bob Gulbranson Schoolcraft (269) 679-2570 lu357tc1@uanet.org
MI United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 370 - Plumbing & Pipefitting Industry Kevin Gaby Flushing (810) 720-5243 lu370tc@uanet.org
MI United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 636 - Pipefitting Industry Training Center Larry Giroux Troy (248) 585-0636 lu636tc4@uanet.org
MI United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 671 - Monroe Plbs & Pipefitters JAC Charles Guiberson Monroe (734) 242-5711 lu671tc1@uanet.org
MI United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 704 - Sprinklerfitters Training Center Coy Hill Farmington (248) 473-8259 lu704tc1@uanet.org
MI United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 85 - Plumbers and Steamfitters JATC Tim Danielak Saginaw (989) 799-5261 lu85tc@uanet.org
MI United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 85 - Plumbers and Steamfitters JATC Tim Danielak Traverse City   lu85tc@uanet.org
MI United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 98 - Metropolitan Detroit Plumbing Industry Training Trust Fund Michael Melaragni Troy (248) 585-1435 lu98tc1@uanet.org
MI United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters UA 333 - Training Center Trenton Mauk Lansing (517) 784-1106 lu333tc@uanet.org
MI West Michigan Electrical JATC David Kitchen Coopersville 616-837-7149 wmjatc@gmail.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org

MN (Minnesota)

State Institution First Name Last Name City Phone # Email Website
MN Heat and Frost Insulators Local 34 Eric Houske Eric Houske Eric Houske Eric Houske Eric Houske
MN Heat and Frost Insulators Local 49 Mark Mark Lindholm Mark Lindholm Mark Lindholm Mark Lindholm
MN IBEW/NECA Twin Ports Arrowhead Elec. JATC William Majerle Duluth 218-722-8115 necanet@twinportsneca.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
MN Iron Range Electrical JATC William Majerle Duluth 218-722-8115 necanet@twinportsneca.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
MN Minneapolis Electrical JATC Jim Nimlos St. Michael 763-497-0072 jnimlos@mplsjatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
MN Minnesota State Wide Limited Energy JATC Sam DiPaola Fridley 763-571-5922 sdipaola@statewidelea.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
MN National Elevator Program, Reg. 18, North Central Jeffrey Burns Duluth 651-233-2400 jburns@neiep.org
MN Sheet Metal Industry Central Minnesota Sheet Metal JATC Stacy C Spencer Saint Cloud (320) 267-2224 centralmnsheetmetal@live.com
MN Sheet Metal Industry Iron Range Sheet Metal JATC Douglas Christy Saginaw (218) 724-6873  
MN Sheet Metal Industry Metro Area Sheet Metal JATC Burnett V. Paulsrud White Bear Lake (651) 779-6264 bpaulsrud@metrojatc.org
MN Sheet Metal Industry Sheet Metal Workers Training Center Richard W. Barlage Saginaw 218-390-6112 patch40@juno.com
MN Sheet Metal Industry Southern Minnesota Sheet Metal JATC Greg Andrist Rochester (507) 288-7766 gandrist@smw10.org
MN South Central Minnesota JATC Anthony Toft Rochester 507-529-7721 atoft@scmnjatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
MN St. Paul Electrical JATC Ed Nelson St. Paul 651-772-8746 edn@ibew110.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
MN United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 11 - Western Lake Superior Plbs. & Pfs. JAC John Pezze Duluth (218) 733-9443 lu11tc@uanet.org
MN United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 15 - Plumbers JAC Jack Hettwer Minneapolis (612)374-5262 lu15tc@uanet.org
MN United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 34 - St Paul Plbs. & Gas Fitters JATC Rick Gale St. Paul (651)846-1389 lu34tc1@uanet.org
MN United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 340 - Metal Trades - Gas P.F. C. Ian Brown Minneapolis (612) 379-3241 lu340bm@uanet.org
MN United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 417 - Sprinkler Fitters JAC Craig Bistodeau Minneapolis (612) 781-5834 lu417tc@uanet.org
MN United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 455 - Mankato Area JAC Bill Lombard Mankato (651) 846-1326 lu455tc@uanet.org
MN United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 455 - St Paul Sfs & Pfs JAC Bill Lombard St. Paul (651) 846-1699 lu455tc@uanet.org
MN United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 539 Roger Garner Brooklyn Park (763)533-5514 lu539tc@uanet.org
MN United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 589 John Pezze Duluth (218) 733-9443 lu11tc@uanet.org
MN United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 6 - JATC Jeremy Andrist Rochester (507) 536-0304 lu6tc@uanet.org

MO (Missouri)

State Institution First Name Last Name City Phone # Email Website
MO Central Missouri IEC Dave Rouchka Sedalia (660) 826-2405 dave@medallionelectric.com www.ieci.org
MO Heat and Frost Insulators Local 1 Terry Terry Walsh Terry Walsh Terry Walsh Terry Walsh
MO Heat and Frost Insulators Local 27 Scott Scott Van Bebber Scott Van Bebber Scott Van Bebber Scott Van Bebber
MO Heat and Frost Insulators Local 63 Leonard Leonard Muzquiz Leonard Muzquiz Leonard Muzquiz Leonard Muzquiz
MO IEC Greater St. Louis Sheila Sperla Bridgeton (314) 739-4650 sheila@iecstl.com www.ieci.org
MO IEC of Kansas City Jody Davis Kansas City (816) 794-5100 jody@mikehagenelectric.com www.ieci.org
MO IEC of Southeast Missouri Robin Koch Tolbert Cape Girardeau (573) 388-4524 robin@ktpowersystems.com www.ieci.org
MO Jefferson City Elec. JATC Rick Stokes Jefferson City 573-635-2145 jatc257@embarqmail.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
MO Joplin JATC Scott Simonds Joplin 417-624-2499 scottlocal95@gmail.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
MO Kansas City JATC Jim Cianciolo Kansas City 816-942-3242 jcianciolo@kcjatc124.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
MO Local 350 JATC Jill Clark St. Louis 314-644-3030 jill@stlneca.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
MO National Elevator Program, Reg. 13, South Central Michael Littrell St. Louis 864-353-1976 mlittrell@neiep.org
MO Sheet Metal Industry Central MO. Contractors & Sheet Metal Workers Local 36 JATC Russell A. Unger Fulton (573) 642-1833 runger@sheetmetal36.org
MO Sheet Metal Industry JAC of Sheet Metal Workers of SW Missouri Area, Inc. Brent Russell Springfield (417) 865-4210 brussell@sheetmetal36.org
MO Sheet Metal Industry St Joseph Area Sheet Metal Workers JATF James A Atchity St Joseph (816) 676-1234 stjoejatf@msn.com
MO Sheet Metal Industry St. Louis Sheet Metal JATC Larry L. Sneed St. Louis (314) 534-9680 ssneed@sheetmetal36.org
MO Sheet Metal Industry The Sheet Metal Joint Apprenticeship Committee for the Greater Kansas City Tony J. Keithley Raytown (816) 353-0038 Tony@sheetmetal2jatc.org
MO Springfield MO & Vicinity Elec. JATC Keith Jones Springfield 417-869-7251 jatc453@sbcglobal.net www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
MO St. Joseph Electrical JATC Anthony Wertin St. Joseph 816-232-8090 545jatc@sbcglobal.net www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
MO St. Louis Electricians JATC Dennis J. Gralike St. Louis 314-644-3587 dgralike@stlejatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
MO United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 178 - Plbs. & Pfs. JATC Andrew McCarty Springfield (417) 869-2918 lu178tc@uanet.org
MO United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 268 - St. Louis Sprinklerfitters JAC Ken Schneider St. Louis (314) 621-7107 lu268tc1@uanet.org
MO United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 314 - Sprinklerfitters JATC Jason Castledine Kansas City (816) 444-5113 lu314tc@uanet.org
MO United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 45 - Plbs. & Pfs. Educational Training Program Gary Silvey St. Joseph (816) 279-5534 lu45bm@uanet.org
MO United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 533 - Greater KC Pipefitters JAC David Pate Kansas City (816)761-8800 lu533tc@uanet.org
MO United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 562 - Plumbers & Pipefitters JAC Mark Collom St. Louis (314) 388-0722 lu562tc1@uanet.org
MO United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 562 - Plumbers and Pipefitters Mark Collom Fulton (573) 592-0201 lu562tc1@uanet.org
MO United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 562 - Plumbers and Pipefitters Mark Collom Cape Girardeau (573) 335-3014 lu562tc1@uanet.org
MO United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 781 - Metal Trades Dennis Rohr Liberty (816)699-8851 lu781bm@uanet.org
MO United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 8 - Plbs. & Pfs. Trg. Center Richard Murray Kansas City (816) 761-8800 lu8tc@uanet.org

MS (Mississippi)

State Institution First Name Last Name City Phone # Email Website
MS Corinth-Tupelo Miss. JATC Randy Sumler Corinth 662-286-2897 ibewlocal852@bellsouth.net www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
MS Heat and Frost Insulators Local 114 Kenneth Kenneth Steverson Kenneth Steverson Kenneth Steverson Kenneth Steverson
MS Jackson JATC Jim Stephens Byram 601-372-4650 jatc-jackson@msn.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
MS Local Union 903 IBEW/JATC Dennis Weiland Gulfport 228-863-9881 dennis@lu903.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
MS Meridian Area Electricians JATC Douglas Olson Meridian 601-483-0486 doug917jatc@yahoo.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
MS Sheet Metal Industry Sheet Metal Local #406 Apprenticeship & Training Fund Committee James Parrish Jackson (601) 352-4182 BRSMWL21@BELLSOUTH.NET
MS United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 436 - JAC Bruce Cochran Pascagoula (228) 762-2972 lu436bm@uanet.org
MS United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 568 - JAC Kevin Cruso Gulfport (228) 863-1853 lu568bm@uanet.org
MS United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 619 - MS State Pipe Trades JAC Denise Newell Vicksburg (601) 631-0071 lu619tc@uanet.org

MT (Montana)

State Institution First Name Last Name City Phone # Email Website
MT IEC of Montana Margaret Morgan Helena (406) 431-9836 mgtmorgan@qwestoffice.net www.ieci.org
MT LU 233, IBEW Mark Maki Helena 406-449-7173 jatcdirector@mt.net www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
MT LU 768 IBEW Mark Maki Helena 406-449-7173 jatcdirector@mt.net www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
MT MT Electrical JATC Mark Maki Helena 406-449-7173 jatcdirector@mt.net www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
MT National Elevator Program, Reg. 21, North Northwest Scott McGinty Great Falls 253-926-5550 smcginty@neiep.org
MT Sheet Metal Industry Montana State JATC Dale Carpenter Butte (406) 533-0112 mtsmwtraining@bresnan.net
MT United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 30 - Billings Piping Ind. JATC Dennis Critelli Billings (406) 252-9371 lu30tc@uanet.org
MT United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 41 - JATC Con Sullivan Butte (406)723-6078 lu41tc@uanet.org
MT United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 41 - Silver Bow JATC Con Sullivan Butte (406)723-6078 lu41tc@uanet.org
MT United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 459 - Missoula Plbs. & Pfs. JAC Steven Carey Missoula (406) 549-3479 lu459bm@uanet.org

NB (New Brunswick, Canada)

State Institution First Name Last Name City Phone # Email Website
NB IBEW Local 502 Training Trust Fund Pat McGinnis Saint John 506-635-8535   www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org

NC (North Carolina)

State Institution First Name Last Name City Phone # Email Website
NC Carolinas Electrical JATC Graham Blackburn Hampstead 910-675-1162 ibew495@gmail.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
NC Carolinas Electrical JATC-342 Ray Roberts Greensboro 336-285-9439 jatc342@triadbiz.rr.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
NC Charlotte Electrical JATC Tina Williams Charlotte 704-359-9497 tina@carolinaseti.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
NC LU 238 IBEW-NC2000 Ken Frisbee Asheville 828-712-4973 kenfrisbeetd@gmail.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
NC National Elevator Program, Reg. 11, Southeast Robert Duffy Charlotte 484-479-3241 rduffy@neiep.org
NC National Elevator Program, Reg. 19, Northeast Arthur Rodgers Colfax 215- 942-6980 arodgers@neiep.org
NC Raleigh Durham Electrical JATC John Martin Research Triangle Park 919-596-6931 raldurjatc@verizon.net www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
NC Sheet Metal Industry Sheet Metal Workers Union Training of North Carolina Donald Dette High Point (336) 882-3167 smwlu5nc@northstate.net
NC United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 421 - JATC Training Center John Sciadini Concord (704)721-0517 lu421tc@uanet.org

ND (North Dakota)

State Institution First Name Last Name City Phone # Email Website
ND Dakotas & Western MN Areawide JATC Jamie Hegleson Fargo 701-293-1300 director@dakotasjatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
ND Dakotas Electrical JATC Jamie Hegleson Fargo 701-293-1300 director@dakotasjatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
ND Heat and Frost Insulators Local 133 Nathan Nathan Geurts Nathan Geurts Nathan Geurts Nathan Geurts
ND National Elevator Program, Reg. 18, North Central Jeffrey Burns Fargo 651-233-2400 jburns@neiep.org
ND Sheet Metal Industry Fargo/Grandforks JATC & Bismark/Minot JATC Ronald C Ohlsen Bismarck (701) 255-2824 rohlsen@smw10.org
ND United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 300 - JAC Brad Blotsky Fargo (701) 237-5968 lu300ba1@uanet.org
ND United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 300 - JAC Brad Blotsky Minot (701) 838-2654 lu300ba1@uanet.org
ND United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 300 - N & S Dakota Headquarters Brad Blotsky Mandan (701) 838-2654 lu300ba1@uanet.org

NE (Nebraska)

State Institution First Name Last Name City Phone # Email Website
NE Greater Nebraska Electrical JATC Alan Hale Omaha 402-397-5105   www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
NE Heat and Frost Insulators Local 39 Marvin Marvin Marshall Marvin Marshall Marvin Marshall Marvin Marshall
NE Lincoln Electrical JATC Roy Lamb Lincoln 402-423-4519 jatc@ibew265.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
NE National Elevator Program, Reg. 6, Northwest Bobby Capuani Omaha 312-285-7751 rcapuani@neiep.org
NE Omaha Electrical Joint Apprenticeship Ed Karnish Omaha 402-331-3103 edk@electriciansjatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
NE Sheet Metal Industry Sioux City Sheet Metal Workers JATC; Omaha/Council Bluff JATC and Local 3 JATC Patrick J Smith Omaha (402) 330-3636 smw3traincoord@qwestoffice.net
NE United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 16 - Omaha Plumbers JAC Robert McCart Omaha (402) 734-6274 lu16tc@uanet.org
NE United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 464 - Omaha Steamfitters & Plumbers JAC John Barnes Omaha (402) 333-5859 lu464tc1@uanet.org
NE United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 464 - Steamfitters and Plumbers JAC John Barnes Omaha (402) 333-5859 lu464tc1@uanet.org

NH (New Hampshire)

State Institution First Name Last Name City Phone # Email Website
NH IBEW LU 490 JATC Jonathan Mitchell Concord 603-226-3964 jmitchell490@myfairpoint.net www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
NH Sheet Metal Industry Manchester NH Sheet Metal JATC Local 17 Maurice Gingras Raymond (603) 895-6150 moe-gingras@comcast.net
NH United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 131 - Jt. Appr. & Jrny. Trng. Com. Daniel Coffey Hooksett (603) 669-7516 lu131tc@uanet.org
NH United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 788- Portsmouth Naval Shipyard Robert Baker Portsmouth (207) 438-1955 lu788bm@uanet.org
NH United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters Northern New England Multi-States Pipe Trades John Napolitano Deerfield (603) 463-8983 lu716bm@uanet.org

NJ (New Jersey)

State Institution First Name Last Name City Phone # Email Website
NJ Asbury Park Area Elec. JATC Larry Scisco Wall 732-280-7703 trainingdirector@local400jatc.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
NJ Heat and Frost Insulators Local 32 Steve Steve Ielmini Steve Ielmini Steve Ielmini Steve Ielmini
NJ Heat and Frost Insulators Local 89 & 90 David Cicchino David Cicchino David Cicchino David Cicchino David Cicchino
NJ IBEW LU 456 JATC Michael McLaughlin North Brunswick 732-246-2122 mgm456@oponline.net www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
NJ IBEW Local Union 269 JATC James M. Stover Trenton 609-394-1337 ibew269jatc@aol.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
NJ Ironworkers Local Union 68 Mark Docie (609) 586-6801 iw68jac@optonline.net
NJ Jersey City Electrical JATC Rich Paredes Paramus 201-265-7273 richp@jatc164.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
NJ National Elevator Program, Reg. 1, Northeast Richard Loeb Perth Amboy 718-707-9450 rloeb@neiep.org
NJ New Jersey IEC Eric DeGesero Springfield (973) 467-0027 executivedirector@nj-iec.org www.ieci.org
NJ Paterson Elec. JATC Bernard Corrigan Parsippany 973-428-2848 bcorrigan@ibewlocal102.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
NJ Sheet Metal Industry Sheet Metal Workers Local 22 JATC Charles F. Beelitz Cranford (908) 931-1798 cbeelitz@smwialu22.org
NJ Sheet Metal Industry Sheet Metal Workers Local 25 JATC Christopher A. Turner Carlstadt (201) 507-0330 Cturner@SMW25.org
NJ Sheet Metal Industry Sheet Metal Workers Local 27 JATC Andrew Caccholi Farmingdale (732) 919-1999 ext. 118 lu27ed@aol.com
NJ United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 24 - Plbs. Educational Fund Mike Rusciano West Caldwell (973)521-7058 lu24tc2@uanet.org
NJ United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 274 - Pipefitters Education Fund Scott Dowling Ridgefield (201) 941-0341 lu274tc1@uanet.org
NJ United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 322 - JAC Walter Emerle Winslow (609) 567-3322 lu322tc@uanet.org
NJ United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 475 - Steamfitters Educ. Comm. Robert Sherlock Warren (908) 754-8994 lu475bm@uanet.org
NJ United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 696 - Sprinklerfitters JAC Gary Koenig Millburn (973) 379-7446 lu696tc@uanet.org
NJ United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 855 - Metal Trades Cornelius Wojceichowski Somerville (908) 450-7620 lu855ba@uanet.org
NJ United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 9 - Edward R. Gehm Training Center UANJ-HVACR Dennis Whitby Hazlet (732) 264-1174 lu9tc1@uanet.org
NJ United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 9 - Plbs & Pfs Ed. Trust Fund JAC Timothy Fox Englishtown (732) 446-1550 lu9tc@uanet.org

NM (New Mexico)

State Institution First Name Last Name City Phone # Email Website
NM Heat and Frost Insulators Local 76 Jeremie Jeremie Overson Jeremie Overson Jeremie Overson Jeremie Overson
NM NM JATC for the Electrical Industry Charles Humiston Albuquerque 505-341-4444 director@nmjatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
NM National Elevator Program, Reg. 5, Southwest David Aranda Albuquerque 512-615-4732 daranda@neiep.org
NM Northern New Mexico IEC Ron Alley Albuquerque (505) 266-6458 rona@nnmiec.org www.ieci.org
NM Sheet Metal Industry New Mexico Sheet Metal Workers JATC Jerry R Arms Albuquerque (505) 266-5878 jarms@smwlu49.org
NM Southern New Mexico IEC Phyllis Franzoy Las Cruces (575) 524-2533 pfranzoy@zianet.com www.ieci.org
NM Southwestern Line AJATC Alex Trujillo Albuquerque 505-222-5070 alex@swlcat.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
NM United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 412 - JATC Charles Schumann Espanola (505) 256-9257 lu412tc@uanet.org
NM United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 412 - JATC Charles Schumann Farmington (505) 327-5420 lu412tc@uanet.org
NM United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 412 - JATC Charles Schumann Las Cruces (505) 382-5140 lu412tc@uanet.org
NM United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 412 - Pipe Trades Training Center Charles Schumann Albuquerque (505) 256-9257 lu412tc@uanet.org

NV (Nevada)

State Institution First Name Last Name City Phone # Email Website
NV Electrical JATC for Southern Nevada Madison Burnett Las Vegas 702-459-7949 director@earnwhileyoulearn.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
NV Heat and Frost Insulators Local 135 Jon Jon Yunker Jon Yunker Jon Yunker Jon Yunker
NV National Elevator Program, Reg. 20, Las Vegas & San Diego Lawrence Engel Las Vegas 702-248-3437 Lengel@neiep.org
NV National Elevator Program, Reg. 8, Northern California Roy Francesconi Jr. Reno 415-970-9046 rfrancesconi@neiep.org
NV Northern Nevada Electrical JATC Alan Darney Reno 775-358-4301 401jatc@sbcglobal.net www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
NV Sheet Metal Industry Northern Nevada Sheet Metal Workers JATC Joshua . Morrow Sparks (775) 331-6393 smw26jatc@att.net
NV Sheet Metal Industry Sheet Metal #88 JATF Inc Daniel K. Rose Las Vegas (702) 632-3014 dan@88training.org
NV United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 350 - Plbs. & Pfs. JATC Randy Canale Sparks (775) 359-2229 lu350tc@uanet.org
NV United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 525 - JATC Wade Mohr Las Vegas (702)459-3473 lu525tc@uanet.org

NY (New York)

State Institution First Name Last Name City Phone # Email Website
NY Central New York JATC Jeffrey DeSocio Clay 315-546-0221 jdesocio@cnyjatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
NY EJATC of Watertown Bruce A. Rosbrook Watertown 315-782-5630 brosbrook@ibew910.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
NY Heat and Frost Insulators Local 12 David Soika David Soika David Soika David Soika David Soika
NY Heat and Frost Insulators Local 26 Brian Urquhart Brian Urquhart Brian Urquhart Brian Urquhart Brian Urquhart
NY Heat and Frost Insulators Local 30 Steven Steven Jewell Steven Jewell Steven Jewell Steven Jewell
NY Heat and Frost Insulators Local 4 Michael Michael Wolf Michael Wolf Michael Wolf Michael Wolf
NY Heat and Frost Insulators Local 40 Scalici Jeffrey Guynup Jeffrey Guynup Jeffrey Guynup Jeffrey Guynup
NY Heat and Frost Insulators Local 91 Ricky Ricky Dickson Ricky Dickson Ricky Dickson Ricky Dickson
NY IBEW LU 363 and Hudson Valley NECA JATC Craig Jacobs Harriman 845-783-3600 cjacobs@ibewlu363.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
NY IBEW Local 106 JATC David Wilkinson Jamestown 716-484-9449 ibew106@windstream.net www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
NY IBEW Local 139 JATC Tommy Noyes Elmira 607-732-1237 ibew139jatc@aol.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
NY Ithaca NY JATC Jake Benninger Groton 607-255-4746 jb70@cornell.edu www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
NY JAC Joint Industry Board of Electric Industries George K. Schuck Flushing 718-591-2000 gschuck@jib.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
NY Local 325 JATC Dixie Banner Binghamton 607-729-6171 ibewlocl@stny.rr.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
NY Local 840 JATC Clark Culver Geneva 315-789-3350 clarkculver840@gmail.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
NY Local Union 41 IBEW Matt Hilmey Orchard Park 716-662-6111 mhilmey@ibewlocal41.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
NY Nassau & Suffolk Counties JATC Christopher E. Kelly Hauppauge 631-434-3939 ckelly@lijatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
NY National Elevator Program, Reg. 1, Northeast Richard Loeb Long Island City 718-707-9450 rloeb@neiep.org
NY National Elevator Program, Reg. 12, Northeast Curtis Devillers Buffalo 978-422-0036 cdevillers@neiep.org
NY Niagara County JATC Larry Krueger Niagara Falls 716-297-3650 ibew237@yahoo.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
NY Rochester Joint Apprentice & Training Co. Michael J. Bader Rochester 585-235-5050 mbader@rochesterjatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
NY Sheet Metal Industry Local #28 JATC Leah R Rambo Jamaica (718) 297-5570 lrambo@local28edfund.org
NY Sheet Metal Industry Local 58 JATC Anthony M Castrello Syracuse (315) 472-4411 castrello@cnymail.com
NY Sheet Metal Industry Local 71 JATC John M. Cantie Buffalo (716) 835-8836 jacksocan@yahoo.com
NY Sheet Metal Industry Rochester Sheet Metal JATC Local 46 Donald A. Steltz Donald A. Steltz Rochester 585-647-3200 dsteltz@smw46.com
NY Sheet Metal Industry SMW Craft Training Fund Local 38 JATC Robert Dutra Brewster (845) 278-6983 rdutra@sheetmetallocal38.org
NY Sheet Metal Industry Sheet Metal Workers Local 112 JATC Charles D Krager Jr. Elmira (607) 733-3732 davekrager@yahoo.com
NY Sheet Metal Industry Sheet Metal Workers Local 112 JATC JMST NY Steven Thorpe Jamestown (716) 484-8267 sthorpe112@alltel.net
NY Sheet Metal Industry Sheet Metal Workers Local 137 JATC Peter N Scaglione Long Island City (718) 937-4514 pete@local137.com
NY Sheet Metal Industry Sheet Metal Workers Local 83 JATC Lawrence Warzek Albany (518) 489-1377 larzek@nycap.rr.com
NY Tri-City JATC LU 236 Richard L. Cataldo Latham 518-785-5167 rickc@tricityjatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
NY United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 1 - Joint Apprenticeship & Training Committee Arthur Klock Long Island City (718) 752-9630 lu1tc@uanet.org
NY United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 112 - Educ. & Appr. Fund Daniel Crocker Binghamton (607) 772-0344 lu112tc@uanet.org
NY United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 128 - Bldg. & Metal Trades Robert D'Mario Schenectady (518)470-0710 lu128bm@uanet.org
NY United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 13 - Plb. & Htg. JATC Daniel Donals Rochester (585) 338-1280 lu13tc1@uanet.org
NY United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 200 - Plumbers Joint Apprenticeship Training Keith Gordon Bohemia (631) 567-3083 lu200tc1@uanet.org
NY United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 200 - Plumbers Joint Apprenticeship Trainining Keith Gordon Bohemia (631) 567-3083 lu200tc1@uanet.org
NY United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 21 - Plbs. & Pfs. JATC Kenneth Potter Peekskill (914) 737-2183 lu21tc@uanet.org
NY United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 22 - Plumbers & Steamfitters George Schalk Orchard Park (716)662-5752 lu22tc@uanet.org
NY United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 267 - JAC Matthew French Syracuse (607) 272-8586 lu267tc1@uanet.org
NY United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 267 - Plbs. & Sfs. JATC Matthew French Syracuse (315) 463-6344 lu267tc1@uanet.org
NY United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 373 - JAC School Ralph Nespoli Mountainville (845) 534-1050 lu373tc@uanet.org
NY United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 638 - Steamfitters Industry Trng. Ctr. Thomas Goodwin Long Island City (718) 706-0218 lu638tc4@uanet.org
NY United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 7 - JATC of Plbs & Sfs. John Burns Latham (518) 785-9808 lu7ins1@uanet.org
NY United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 73 - Plumbers and Steamfitters Paul Izyk, Jr. Oswego (315) 343-4037 lu73or@uanet.org
NY United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 773 - Plattsburgh Training Center Michael Magers Glens Falls (518) 324-0773 lu773tc@uanet.org
NY United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 773 - Plbs & Pfs JATC Michael Magers Glens Falls (518) 792-9157 lu773tc@uanet.org
NY Westchester Fairfield JEATC Dan Mecca White Plains 914-946-0472 dmecca@wfjatc.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org

OH (Ohio)

State Institution First Name Last Name City Phone # Email Website
OH Akron Area Electrical JATC Paul W. Zimmerman Akron 330-644-4286 paulz@akronejatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
OH American Line Builders Dan Dade Medway 937-849-4177 ddade@albat.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
OH Butler Warren County Electrical JATC Stephen W. Napier Hamilton 513-863-6115 steve@hamiltonohiojatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
OH Canton Electrical JATC Tim McCort Massillon 330-830-6446 jatc2080@sssnet.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
OH Central Ohio AEC/IEC Barbara Tipton Columbus (614) 473-1050 batipton@aol.com www.ieci.org
OH Cincinnati Ohio Area Charlie Kenser Cincinnati 513-281-6924 ckenser@electricaltc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
OH Cleveland Electrical JATC Kenneth W. Field Valley View 216-573-0400 director@cejatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
OH Dayton Ohio Area Electrical JATC Michael Gebhart Dayton 937-264-2052 mgebhart@ibew82.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
OH Heat and Frost Insulators Local 2 Donald Cawrse Donald Cawrse Donald Cawrse Donald Cawrse Donald Cawrse
OH Heat and Frost Insulators Local 45 Gavin Dailey Gavin Dailey Gavin Dailey Gavin Dailey Gavin Dailey
OH Heat and Frost Insulators Local 50 Benny Benny Fisher Benny Fisher Benny Fisher Benny Fisher
OH Heat and Frost Insulators Local 8 Terry Terry Burke Terry Burke Terry Burke Terry Burke
OH Heat and Frost Insulators Local 84 Lintelman Jason Eggleston Jason Eggleston Jason Eggleston Jason Eggleston
OH IEC Dayton Laura Bachman Dayton (937) 264-0418 LauraMeca@aol.com www.ieci.org
OH IEC Western Reserve Chapter Cathy Lake Boardman (330) 301-6632 cathylakeiec@gmail.com www.ieci.org
OH IEC of Greater Cincinnati David Hittinger Cincinnati (513) 542-0400 dhittinger@iec-cincy.com www.ieci.org
OH Lake, Ashtabula & Geauga Electrical JATC Richard B. Goodmanson Mentor 440-255-3028 rgood@aol.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
OH Lima Area Electrical JATC Jerry Dickrede Lima 419-229-2775 jdickrede@limajatc.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
OH Lorain County Electrical JATC Andy Kasubienski Lorain 440-233-7156 ext. 624 kski@windstream.net www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
OH Mansfield Area JATC for Electricians Carl Neutzling Mansfield 419-526-4688 jatcmansfield@aol.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
OH Marietta Electrical JATC Troy Ferrell Reno 740-373-5054 troy_ferrell@ibew972.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
OH National Elevator Program, Reg. 18, North Central Jeffrey Burns Cincinnati 651-233-2400 jburns@neiep.org
OH Newark Joint Apprenticeship Training Committee William Hamilton Nashport 740-452-5348   www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
OH Northern Ohio ECA Rocco Fana Jr. Brook Park (216) 586-5421 noecaexec@gmail.com www.ieci.org
OH Portsmouth Electric JATC David K. Maple Lucasville 740-259-2099 portsjatc@hotmail.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
OH Sheet Metal Industry Columbus Sheet Metal Workers Local 24 JATC Robert Gartner Columbus (614) 471-3107 rgartner@tinman24.org
OH Sheet Metal Industry Sheet Metal Apprentice Educational and Promotional Fund Michael Luke Massillon 330-833-2998 mluke@smwlocal33.org
OH Sheet Metal Industry Sheet Metal Workers Local 24 Cinti Apprentice Trust Training Trust Fund Gary L Shinkle Cincinnati (513) 821-8120 cincyjatc@fuse.net
OH Sheet Metal Industry Sheet Metal Workers Local 24 Dayton Area JATC Eugene Frazier Dayton (937) 898-7676 local24appr@yahoo.com
OH Sheet Metal Industry Sheet Metal Workers Local 33 Cleveland District JATC John V Nesta Parma 216- 267-0151 jnesta@smw33jatc.org
OH Sheet Metal Industry Toledo Area Sheet Metal JATC Daniel R. Kline Rossford (419) 873-9964 dkline59@aol.com
OH Sheet Metal Industry Youngstown Area Sheet Metal JATC Stephen R Welling Youngstown 330-758-0112 swelling_1@juno.com
OH Steubenville JATC Anthony L. Shreve Steubenville 740-282-7572 alshreve@comcast.net www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
OH The Electrical Trades Center Stephen M. Lipster Columbus 614-463-5282 lipster@electricaltrades.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
OH Toledo Electrical JATC David R. Wellington Rossford 419-666-8088 dwellington@tejatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
OH United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 120 - Greater Cleveland Pipefitting Industry Trng. Fund Dave Brown Cleveland (216) 524-8334 lu120tc@uanet.org
OH United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 162 - Dayton Area Plbs. & Pfs. JAC Tim Adams Dayton (937) 223-8534 lu162tc2@uanet.org
OH United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 168 - Training Center JATC Jeffrey Smith Marietta (740) 373-9274 lu168tc@uanet.org
OH United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 189 - Plbs. & Pfs. JAC Ronald Graves Columbus (614) 486-8980 lu189tc@uanet.org
OH United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 219 - Plbs. & Sfs. JAC of Akron Greg McMillen Akron (330) 376-1303 lu219tc@uanet.org
OH United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 392 - JATC Jerry Back Cincinnati (513) 671-5282 lu392tc@uanet.org
OH United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 396 - JAC Martin Loney Boardman (330) 758-4596 lu396tc@uanet.org
OH United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 42 - Pbs. & Sfs. JATC - Educ. Trust Douglas Pritchett Norwalk (419)668-7305 lu42tc3@uanet.org
OH United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 495 - JAC James Young Cambridge (740) 439-3623 lu495tc1@uanet.org
OH United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 50 - Toledo Plbs. & Pfs. JAC Rick Salisbury Northwood (419)666-7482 lu50tc1@uanet.org
OH United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 55 - Cleveland Plbs. JATC Jason Shank Cleveland (216) 459-2900 lu55ins@uanet.org
OH United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 577 - Plumbers & Pipefitters JAC Kenny Bailey Portsmouth (740) 353-5869 lu577tc1@uanet.org
OH United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 711 - State of Ohio Oliver Evans Columbus (614) 222-4201 lu711bm@uanet.org
OH United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 776 - JAC Jim Demoss Lima (419) 229-5176 lu776tc1@uanet.org
OH United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 94 - Canton Area Plbs, Pfs, & Refrig. JAC Dana Shanower Canton (330) 477-7300 lu94tc@uanet.org
OH Warren JATC Eric S. Davis Warren 330-394-3690 ericd@warrenjatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
OH Youngstown Elec. JATC Ed Emerick Boardman 330-965-0578 ed@yjatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org

OK (Oklahoma)

State Institution First Name Last Name City Phone # Email Website
OK Heat and Frost Insulators Local 64 Paul Paul Little Paul Little Paul Little Paul Little
OK Heat and Frost Insulators Local 94 Terry Terry Reeves Terry Reeves Terry Reeves Terry Reeves
OK IEC-OKC Tim Yaciuk Oklahoma City (405) 319-0800 tim.yaciuk@iec-okc.org www.ieci.org
OK National Elevator Program, Reg. 13, South Central Michael Littrell Oklahoma City 864-353-1976 mlittrell@neiep.org
OK Ponca City Electrical JATC Trust J. Scott Hopkins Oklahoma City 405-848-8621 info@okneca.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
OK Sheet Metal Industry Sheet Metal JAC Training School, Inc. Arthur E Winters Tulsa (918) 834-2808 bwinters@shoemakerac.com
OK Sheet Metal Industry Sheet Metal Workers JAC of Western Oklahoma Trent M London Oklahoma City (405) 232-1453 trentsmw124jatc@coxinet.net
OK Tulsa Electricians JATC Ted Jenkins Tulsa 918-592-2929 tulsajatc@sbcglobal.net www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
OK United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 344 - Plbs. & Pfs. JATC Tommy O'Donnell Oklahoma City (405) 632-5629 lu344tc1@uanet.org
OK United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 430 - Tulsa Pipe Trades Training School Mike Davidson Tulsa (918) 622-4060 lu430tc@uanet.org
OK United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 798 - Training Center Farron Hollabaugh Tulsa (918) 622-0210 lu798tc@uanet.org
OK Western Oklahoma Electrical JATC Clifford W. Stewart Oklahoma City 405-672-7600 cstewart@woejatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org

ON (Ontario, Canada)

State Institution First Name Last Name City Phone # Email Website
ON Essex & Kent JATC Les Taffinder Windsor 519-948-2221 laurie@ibew773.ca www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
ON IBEW Local 586 Local Apprenticeship Committee David Cribb Gloucester, Ottawa 613-741-5665   www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
ON JAC Central Ontario Mark W. Kuehl Kitchener 519-742-8319 ibew804@on.aibn.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
ON Joint Apprenticeship Council Bill McKnight Richmond Hill 905-882-6484   www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
ON Ontario Communications Electricians TTF Peter Olders Rexdale 416-674-6963 polders@comtraining.ca www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
ON Toronto Technical Education Committee Erik Hueglin Toronto 416-510-3530 ehueglin@electricalapprenticeship.ca www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org

OR (Oregon)

State Institution First Name Last Name City Phone # Email Website
OR Central Electrical JATC Dave Baker Tangent 541-917-6199 dbaker@cjatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
OR Crater Lake Electrical JATC Lance Corley Central Point 541-773-5888 licorley@clejatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
OR Heat and Frost Insulators Local 36 Walter Walter Caudle Walter Caudle Walter Caudle Walter Caudle
OR IEC of Oregon Cindy Regier Beaverton (503) 598-7789 cindy@iecoregon.org www.ieci.org
OR Mid-Oregon Chapter IEC Randall M. Tyle Eugene (541) 344-6473 midoregon@aol.com www.ieci.org
OR NECA IBEW Electrical JATC Rod Belisle Portland 503-262-9991 rbelisle@nietc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
OR National Elevator Program, Reg. 21, North Northwest Scott McGinty Portland 253-926-5550 smcginty@neiep.org
OR Pacific Inside Electrical JATC Eric Sherman North Bend 541-756-6997 esherman.pacificjatc@frontier.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
OR Sheet Metal Industry Sheet Metal Institute - Portland Campus Kevin Roth Portland, (503) 257-1022 kevinr@sheetmetal-16.org
OR Sheet Metal Industry Sheet Metal Institute - Springfield Campus Kevin Roth Springfield (541)988-3339 kevinr@sheetmetal-16.org
OR United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 290 - Astoria Justin May Astoria (503) 691-1997 lu290tc1@uanet.org
OR United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 290 - Bend/Redmond Dave Burger Redmond (503) 504-4510 lu290or@uanet.org
OR United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 290 - Brookings Craig Spjut Brookings (707) 496-1767 lu290ba2@uanet.org
OR United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 290 - Coos Bay/North Bend Jeff McGillivray Coos Bay (541) 691-1997 lu290or1@uanet.org
OR United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 290 - Eugene/Springfield JATC Jeff McGillivray Springfield (541) 521-1400 lu290or1@uanet.org
OR United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 290 - Klamath Falls Dan Bailey Klamath Falls (503) 691-1997 lu290or4@uanet.org
OR United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 290 - Salem Clare Shropshire Salem (503) 581-1805 lu290tc2@uanet.org
OR United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 290 - The Dalles Justin May The Dalles (541) 980-1706 lu290tc1@uanet.org
OR United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 290 - Tualatin Training Center Clare Shropshire Tualatin (503) 691-1997 lu290tc2@uanet.org
OR United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 290 - White City, OR Dan Bailey White City (541) 830-8171 lu290or4@uanet.org

PA (Pennsylvania)

State Institution First Name Last Name City Phone # Email Website
PA Apprentice Training for the Electrical Industry Michael Neill Philadelphia 215-567-6405 mneill@ibew98.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
PA Central Pennsylvania Chapter IEC Christi Buker Mechanicsburg (717) 697-7553 cbuker@bukerteam.com www.ieci.org
PA Chester JATC Edward J. Kikut Boothwyn 610-494-2820 ekikut@ibew654.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
PA Harrisburg Electricians Brian Weibley Harrisburg 717-232-7093 143jatc@gmail.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
PA Heat and Frost Insulators Local 14 John John Stahl John Stahl John Stahl John Stahl
PA Heat and Frost Insulators Local 2 Bill Birmingham Bill Birmingham Bill Birmingham Bill Birmingham Bill Birmingham
PA Heat and Frost Insulators Local 23 Peter Peter Deimler Peter Deimler Peter Deimler Peter Deimler
PA Heat and Frost Insulators Local 38 N. Scott N. Scott Yoh N. Scott Yoh N. Scott Yoh N. Scott Yoh
PA IBEW Local 56 EETF Matt McLaughlin Erie 814-825-5505 ibew.lo56@verizon.net www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
PA IBEW Local Union 375, JATC Robert Franklin III Allentown 610-432-9762 rfranklin@ibew375.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
PA IBEW Local Union 380 JATC Scott Sheldon Collegeville 610-489-6399 srsheldon@netcarrier.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
PA IEC of Northwest Pennsylvania Cara Herbstritt Erie (814) 453-2518 iec.nwpa@gmail.com www.ieci.org
PA LU #743 IBEW & NECA Penn-Del-Jersey Chapter Mark Pinkasavage Reading 610-777-8388 jatcpink@comcast.net www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
PA LU 607 IBEW Shamokin JATC Randy Yasenchak Shamokin 570-648-9831 ibew607@sunlink.net www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
PA National Elevator Program, Reg. 19, Northeast Arthur Rodgers Philadelphia 215- 942-6980 arodgers@neiep.org
PA National Elevator Program, Reg. 2, Northeast Edward Roche II Erie 610-530-1491 rroche@neiep.org
PA NorthEastern AJATC Jason Iannelli Douglassville 610-326-2860 jiannelli@neat1968.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
PA Pittsburgh JATC Paul Reinert Pittsburgh 412-432-1145 reinertpaul@hotmail.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
PA Scranton Electricians JATC Paul Casparro Scranton 570-344-3953 pjc82552@aol.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
PA Sheet Metal Industry Local 19 Training Center - Central Pennsylvania Sheet Metal JATC Allen Franks Shoemakersville (610) 562-5306 afranks@lu19.com
PA Sheet Metal Industry Sheet Metal Workers Local 12 JATC Patrick J Cassidy Pittsburgh (412) 828-1386 pcassidy@smlocal12.org
PA Sheet Metal Industry Sheet Metal Workers Local 19 JATC Aldo R Zambetti Philadelphia (215) 952-1950 azambetti@lu19.com
PA Sheet Metal Industry Wilkes-Barre Area JATC L44 Daniel Edward Smith Wilkes Barre (570) 822-4781 dsmith3974@aol.com
PA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 27 - Plbs. Appr. Educ. Fund John W. Inks, Jr. Coraopolis (724)695-9047 lu27tc@uanet.org
PA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 354 - JATC Region 1 Dubois Charles Fry Youngwood (724) 925-8108 lu354tc@uanet.org
PA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 354 - JATC Region 2 Ebensburg Charles Fry Youngwood (724) 925-8108 lu354tc@uanet.org
PA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 354 - JATC of Plbs. & Pfs. Charles Fry Youngwood (724) 925-8108 lu354tc@uanet.org
PA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 420 - Steamfitters JATC Edwin Engel Philadelphia (267) 350-2610 lu420tc3@uanet.org
PA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 420 - Steamfitters Joint Apprentice Training Committee Peter Klein Philadelphia (267) 350-2610 lu420tc@uanet.org
PA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 449 - Steamfitters Technology Center Dale Glavin Pittsburgh (412) 481-0333 lu449tc@uanet.org
PA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 520 - Plumbers & Pipefitters JATC Gary Shimmel Harrisburg (717) 652-3294 lu520tc1@uanet.org
PA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 524 - Pipefitters and Plumbers Joseph Kerekes Scranton (570)347-9214 lu524tc1@uanet.org
PA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 542 - Sprinkler Industry JAC of Pittsburgh Joseph Franks Pittsburgh (412)821-1561 lu542tc@uanet.org
PA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 600 - Metal Trades Richard Mountz Reading (610)372-7109 lu600bm@uanet.org
PA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 690 - Plumbers JAC Raymond Boyd Philadelphia (215) 677-6900 lu690tc@uanet.org
PA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 692 - Sprinkler Fitters Training Center Edward Witkowski Philadelphia (215) 673-9565 lu692tc@uanet.org
PA Western Central PA Electricians JATC Gregory A. Hojdila Beaver 724-775-6920 jatc@ibew712.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
PA Wilkes-Barre Elec. JATC John T. Nadolny Wilkes-Barre 570-823-4028 jnad@wbjatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
PA Williamsport JATC Jim H. Beamer Montoursville 570-368-8984 jbeamer@ibew812.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
PA York Elec. JATC Timothy Griffin York 717-843-8368 jatc229@comcast.net www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org

RI (Rhode Island)

State Institution First Name Last Name City Phone # Email Website
RI IBEW Local 99 JATC Steve Brady Cranston 401-946-9908 sbrady@ibewlu99.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
RI National Elevator Program, Reg. 12, Northeast Curtis Devillers Warwick 978-422-0036 cdevillers@neiep.org
RI Sheet Metal Industry Sheet Metal Workers Local 17 of RI JATC George Hayes Providence 401-330-8673 GPHayesIII@rilocal17.necoxmail.com
RI United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 51 - Plbs. & Pfs. Educational Training Fund Dave Marland East Providence (401) 943-3033 lu51tc@uanet.org  

SC (South Carolina)

State Institution First Name Last Name City Phone # Email Website
SC Charleston Area Elec. JATC Jason Steele Charleston Heights 843-554-8233 jason@ceta776.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
SC National Elevator Program, Reg. 11, Southeast Robert Duffy Columbia 484-479-3241 rduffy@neiep.org
SC Sheet Metal Industry Charleston Area Sheet Metal Workers JATC Mark T Lemon North Charleston (843) 554-4418 sheetmetal399@knology.net
SC United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 421 - Plumbers & Pipefitters Office John Sciadini Charleston (704) 721-0517 lu421tc@uanet.org
SC United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 421 - Satellite Center John Sciadini Laurens (704)721-0517 lu421tc@uanet.org  

SD (South Dakota)

State Institution First Name Last Name City Phone # Email Website
SD Dakota Elec. JATC Jamie Hegleson Rapid City 605-343-0954 director@dakotasjatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
SD IEC Dakotas, Inc. Pamela Fuhrer Pierre (605) 224-9272 iecdakpam@midconetwork.com www.ieci.org
SD National Elevator Program, reg. 6, Northwest Bobby Capuani N. Sioux City 312-285-7751 rcapuani@neiep.org
SD Sheet Metal Industry South Dakota Areawide JATC Mark Rogers Dell Rapids (605) 331-6999 msmw10@alliancecom.net
SD Sioux Falls Elec. JATC Jamie Hegleson Sioux Falls 605-336-0370 director@dakotasjatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
SD United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 300 - JAC Brad Blotsky Sioux Falls (605) 334-8351 lu300ba1@uanet.org

TN (Tennessee)

State Institution First Name Last Name City Phone # Email Website
TN Chattanooga Electrical JATC Kenneth C. Smith Chattanooga 423-894-9053 citydynamo@aol.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
TN Electrician Training Academy Knoxville (ETAK) A.J. Pearson Knoxville 865-379-6214 ajp@njatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
TN Heat and Frost Insulators Local 46 Jermaine Jermaine Ray Jermaine Ray Jermaine Ray Jermaine Ray
TN Heat and Frost Insulators Local 86 Jonathan Jonathan Hammock Jonathan Hammock Jonathan Hammock Jonathan Hammock
TN Heat and Frost Insulators Local 90 Paul Paul Riddick Paul Riddick Paul Riddick Paul Riddick
TN LU 1925 IBEW Carsten Kradenpoth Martin 731-587-3457 ibew1925@frontiernet.net www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
TN Memphis Electrical JATC Clovis Brown Memphis 901-386-2301 clovis.brown@memphiselectricaljatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
TN Mid-South Chapter IEC Walt Czyrnik Memphis (901) 682-3546 walt@midsouthiec.org www.ieci.org
TN Nashville Electrical JATC Robert M. Emery, Jr. Nashville 615-242-9950 bobby.emery@nejatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
TN National Elevator Program, Reg. 3 Southeast Paul Johnson Memphis 352-388-3099 pjohnson@neiep.org
TN Oak Ridge Electrical JATC A.J. Pearson Oak Ridge 865-483-9955 orjatc@gmail.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
TN Sheet Metal Industry Knoxville Area JATC John Fuller, Jr. Knoxville (865) 689-2928 lu5jatc@live.com
TN Sheet Metal Industry Memphis JATC John Williams Memphis (901) 278-7288 smwlu4jw@bellsouth.net
TN Sheet Metal Industry Nashville Sheet Metal JATC Anthony Easley Nashville (615) 292-0587 tonyeasley@comcast.net
TN Tri State IEC Ronald L Pendergrass Chattanooga (423) 942-1389 ta.apex@yahoo.com www.ieci.org
TN Tri-Cities Area JATC Michael Bledsoe Blountville 423-323-5411 mhbledsoe1@gmail.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
TN United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 102 - Plbs. & Sfs. JAC Charles Fletcher Knoxville (865)525-6305 lu102tc@uanet.org
TN United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 17 - Memphis Plumbers JAC Howard Burgess Memphis (901) 368-0900 lu17tc@uanet.org
TN United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 43 - Chattanooga Plbs. & Sfs. JAC Larry Morrison Chattanooga (423) 622-4395 lu43tc2@uanet.org
TN United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 538 - JAC Roger Lambert Johnson City (423)928-5751 lu538bm@uanet.org
TN United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 572 - Plumbers & Pipefitters JATC George Callis Nashville (615) 227-5542 lu572tc1@uanet.org
TN United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 614 - Steamfitters JAC Frank Coscia Memphis (901) 386-8166 X18 lu614tc@uanet.org
TN United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 702 - Metal Trades Rebecca Ridge Nashville (615)868-8062 lu702fst@uanet.org
TN United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 718 - Oak Ridge, TN John Whalen Oak Ridge (865) 576-4954 lu718tc@uanet.org
TN United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 854 - Metal Trades Gary Patterson Henderson (731)645-4023 lu854bm@uanet.org  

TX (Texas)

State Institution First Name Last Name City Phone # Email Website
TX Austin Electrical JATC Jim Stricklan Austin 512-389-3024 jims@austinjatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
TX Beaumont Electrical JATC Danny F. Prosperie Nederland 409-727-3102 dprosperie@sbcglobal.net www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
TX CenTex Chapter IEC David Johnson Austin (512) 832-1333 djohnson@centexiec.com www.ieci.org
TX East Texas Elec. JATC Charles Deutsch Longview 903-753-7646 ibew738@swbell.net www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
TX El Paso Chapter IEC, Inc. Delia Saldana El Paso (915) 777-6649 d.saldana.iec.ep@hotmail.com www.ieci.org
TX El Paso Electricians JATC     El Paso 915-872-9927   www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
TX Galveston Electrical JATC Cathy Henderson Texas City 409-440-8790 galvestonjatc@sbcglobal.net www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
TX Heat and Frost Insulators Local 21 James James Tisdale James Tisdale James Tisdale James Tisdale
TX Heat and Frost Insulators Local 22 Robert Robert Chadwick Robert Chadwick Robert Chadwick Robert Chadwick
TX Heat and Frost Insulators Local 66 Jack Jack Janow Jack Janow Jack Janow Jack Janow
TX Heat and Frost Insulators Local 87 Tracy Tracy Gillis Tracy Gillis Tracy Gillis Tracy Gillis
TX Houston Electrical JATC Gary D. Strouz Houston 713-649-2739 garystrouz@hotmail.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
TX IEC Dallas Chapter Jerry Thomas, CAE Irving (972) 550-1133 jerry@iecdallas.com www.ieci.org
TX IEC Fort Worth/Tarrant County Marcie Funchess, CAE Fort Worth (817) 496-8422 marcie@iecfwtc.org www.ieci.org
TX IEC Texas Gulf Coast Chapter Robert G Wilkinson Houston (713) 869-1976 execdir@iectxgulfcoast.org www.ieci.org
TX IEC of East Texas Gwen Yarbrough Tyler (903) 597-7054 gwentrico@suddenlinkmail.com www.ieci.org
TX IEC of Texas Renea Beasley Austin (512) 389-0006 execdir@iecoftexas.org www.ieci.org
TX IEC of Texoma Cassandra Tabion Burkburnett (940) 636-2461 iecoftexoma@yahoo.com www.ieci.org
TX IEC of the Texas Panhandle Brandon West Borger (806) 274-7169 Brandon@keltexelectric.com www.ieci.org
TX LU 898 IBEW Megan Tatsch San Angelo 325-655-1401 ibew0898@yahoo.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
TX Lubbock Chapter IEC, Inc. Wanda Rennie Lubbock (806) 798-3660 lubbockiec@nts-online.net www.ieci.org
TX National Elevator Program, Reg. 13 South Central Michael Littrell Austin 864-353-1976 mlittrell@neiep.org
TX National Elevator Program, Reg. 5, Southwest David Aranda Arlington 512-615-4732 daranda@neiep.org
TX North Texas Electrical JATC Kim Allen Grand Prairie 972-266-8383 kallen@ntejatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
TX Rio Grand Valley-Laredo JATC Servando Munguia McAllen 956-630-3108 rgvle_jatc@yahoo.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
TX Rio Grande Valley IEC, Inc. Agapito Perez Jr. Harlingen (956) 428-4878 iectexrgv@sbcglobal.net www.ieci.org
TX San Antonio Chapter IEC, Inc. Julie Howard San Antonio (210) 431-9861 jhoward@iecsanantonio.com www.ieci.org
TX Sheet Metal Industry Dallas/Ft Worth Sheet Metal JATC Daniel Williams Euless (817) 267-3379 dancwilliams@msn.com
TX Sheet Metal Industry El Paso/Southern New Mexico Sheet Metal JATC Timmy Vasquez El Paso (915) 877-2366 timvasquez76@gmail.com
TX Sheet Metal Industry Houston Sheet Metal JATC Richard Stanfield Houston (713) 869-5843 richard@local54.org
TX Sheet Metal Industry Sabine Area Joint Sheet Metal Apprentice School Inc. Richard Stanfield Orange (409) 745-2581 richard@local54.org
TX Sheet Metal Industry Sheet Metal Workers Local 67 Austin Area JATC Michael Kramm Austin (512) 389-2338 smwlu67@sbcglobal.net
TX Sheet Metal Industry Sheet Metal Workers Local 67 San Antonio Area JATC Douglas John San Antonio (210) 349-3350 djohnjatc@smw67.org
TX Sheet Metal Industry Wichita Falls Sheet Metal Workers JATC Lance LeMay Wichita Falls 940-631-8417 lance.lemay@yahoo.com
TX South Texas Electrical JATC Russell Hughey San Antonio 210-225-8900 trainingdirector@sotxjatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
TX Texarkana Elec. JATC Amy Coleman Nash 903-838-8531 uniongirl301@aol.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
TX Texas Gulf Coast Electrical JATC Jesse Gatewood Corpus Christi 361-884-8414 ccjatc@sbcglobal.net www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
TX Tyler Joint Apprenticeship Committee Lewis Wells Tyler 903-595-0294   www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
TX United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 100 - Dallas JAC Debbie Vukovich Garland (214) 341-6199 lu100tc@uanet.org
TX United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 100 - Dallas JAC Debbie Vukovich Garland (214) 341-6199 lu100tc@uanet.org
TX United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 142 - San Antonio Area Plbs & Pfs. JATC Frank Southers San Antonio (210) 226-2661 lu142tc@uanet.org
TX United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 146 - Ft. Worth Plbs. & Pfs. JATC Jack Riley Fort Worth (817) 534-5566 lu146tc@uanet.org
TX United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 195 - Beaumont Area Pfs JAC Mike Tomplait Nederland (409) 727-1686 lu195tc1@uanet.org
TX United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 211 - JATC Ira Schramek, Jr Houston (713) 649-0201 lu211tc@uanet.org
TX United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 286 - Plumbers & Pipefitters JATC Joseph Cooper Austin (512) 385-1817 lu286tc@uanet.org
TX United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 404 - Amarillo JAC Robert Taylor Lubbock (806) 374-2895 lu404tc1@uanet.org
TX United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 404 - Northwest Texas (Bldg. & Metal Trades - Pl & Pf) Robert Taylor Lubbock (806) 374-2895 lu404tc1@uanet.org
TX United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 404 - Wichita Falls Robert Taylor Lubbock (940) 692-9731 lu404tc1@uanet.org
TX United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 412 - JATC Charles Schumann El Paso (915) 593-9998 lu412tc@uanet.org
TX United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 529 - Waco Plbs. & Pfs. Jt. Apprenticeship School Ray Shelton Waco (254) 756-1860 lu529tc@uanet.org
TX United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 68 - Houston Area Plbs. JAC Robert Cross Beaumont (713) 861-3202 lu68tc1@uanet.org
TX United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 68 - Houston Area Plbs. JAC Robert Cross Houston (713) 861-3202 lu68tc1@uanet.org
TX Waco Electricians Area Wide JATC Denny Randolph Waco 254-754-3121 electricalun@hot.rr.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
TX West Texas Electrical JATC Paul Salazar Amarillo 806-372-1581 psalazarjatc@ibew602.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
TX Wichita Falls JATC Steve Cox Wichita Falls 940-322-1661 swc6cox@hotmail.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org

UT (Utah)

State Institution First Name Last Name City Phone # Email Website
UT Heat and Frost Insulators Local 69 Dan Baxter Dan Baxter Dan Baxter Dan Baxter Dan Baxter
UT IEC of Utah Bradley Stevens, CIT, CCA Midvale (801) 255-3880 brad@iecofutah.com www.ieci.org
UT Mountain States Line Constructors JATC Don Hendrickson Midvale 801-562-2929 don@mslcat.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
UT National Elevator Program, Reg. 6, Northwest Bobby Capuani Salt Lake City 312-285-7751 rcapuani@neiep.org
UT Sheet Metal Industry Utah Sheet Metal Education & Training Trust Jeff Caprin Salt Lake City (801) 972-2480 jcaprin@utahsheetmetal.net
UT United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 140 - Utah Pipe Trades Educational Program Dan Smith Salt Lake City (801) 295-6198 lu140tc2@uanet.org
UT Utah Electrical JATC Carl Brailsford Salt Lake City 801-975-1945 carl@uejatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org

VA (Virginia)

State Institution First Name Last Name City Phone # Email Website
VA Hampton Roads JATC Jerry Goddard Newport News 757-875-1744 apprenticeship@ibew1340.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
VA Heat and Frost Insulators Local 72 Michael Michael Moore Michael Moore Michael Moore Michael Moore
VA Heat and Frost Insulators Local 85 James James Madison James Madison James Madison James Madison
VA IBEW Local 351 JATC Louis Jiacopello Folsom 609-561-8515 ljiacopello@351jatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
VA Independent Electrical Contractors Inc. Paul Dolenc Alexandria 703-549-7351 pdolenc@ieci.org www.ieci.org
VA National Elevator Program, Reg. 11, Southeast Robert Duffy Mechanicsville 484-479-3241 rduffy@neiep.org
VA Richmond Electricians JATC William G. Leigers Ashland 804-752-8266 bleigers@rjatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
VA Sheet Metal Industry Norfolk Area Joint Apprenticeship & Mechanic Training Fund David Nevoraski Norfolk (757) 587-5566 draski@cox.net
VA Sheet Metal Industry Richmond Area Joint Apprenticeship & Mechanic Training Fund Raymond Louth Richmond 800-492-8004 x8 jclray@verizon.net
VA Sheet Metal Industry Roanoke Area Sheet Metal Workers JATC Timothy Gibson Roanoke (540) 345-9585 tgibson@smw-100.org
VA Tidewater Electrical Michael P. Iacobellis Chesapeake 757-480-2812 mikei@tidewaterjatc80.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
VA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 10 - Plumbers and Steamfitters Mitchell Parrish Richmond (804) 231-4232 lu10tc2@uanet.org
VA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 10 - Roanoke Valley Plb & Htg JAC Michell Parrish Roanoke (540) 345-7611 lu10tc2@uanet.org
VA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 110 - JAC Steve Masterson Norfolk (757) 480-1027 lu110tc@uanet.org
VA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 272 - Shipyard Local Union Stephen Furman Virginia Beach (757) 490-2301 lu272bm@uanet.org
VA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 376 - Metal Trades Rebecca Luce Norfolk (757)341-1485 lu376bm@uanet.org
VA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 477 - Gas Pipe Fitters Paul Jones Jr Suffolk (757) 617-1180 lu477bm@uanet.org
VA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 540 - JAC of the Plumbing & Heating Industry Shannon Collins Newport News (757)247-1423 lu540tc@uanet.org
VA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 851 - Metal Trades Walter Duesberry Disputanta (804) 541-5684 lu851bm@uanet.org
VA Vermont Electrical JATC Tim Watkins S. Burlington 802-864-5864 tim@ibewlocal300.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org

VT (Vermont)

State Institution First Name Last Name City Phone # Email Website
VT United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 693 - Educationa Fund Ann Ross South Burlington (802) 864-4042 lu693or2@uanet.org

WA (Washington)

State Institution First Name Last Name City Phone # Email Website
WA Heat and Frost Insulators Local 7 Doug Steinmetzer
WA Heat and Frost Insulators Local 82 Gary Murbach
WA IEC of Washington Jolie Estes Everett (425) 348-9698 jolie@iecofwa.org www.ieci.org
WA Inland Empire Electrical Training Trust Todd Turner Spokane 509-534-0922 atraining@qwestoffice.net www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
WA LU112-NECA Electrical JATC Dennis Williamson Kennewick 509-783-0589 d.williamson@jatc112.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
WA NW Line JATC Mike Kiessling Vancouver 360-816-7100 mike@nwlinejatc.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
WA National Elevator Program, Reg. 21 North Northwest Scott McGinty Seattle 253-926-5550 smcginty@neiep.org
WA Northwest Wash. Electrical Industry JATC Randy Ambuehl Mt. Vernon 360-428-5080 randy.ambuehl@nwejatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
WA Puget Sound Electrical JATC William McCartan Renton 425-228-1777 bill@psejatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
WA SW Washington Electrical JATC Tony Lewis Tacoma 253-475-2922 tony@swwaejatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
WA Sheet Metal Industry N.E. Washington - N. Idaho Sheet Metal Educational Training Trust Stephen Smith Spokane (509) 928-5009 ssmith@smtt.org
WA Sheet Metal Industry S.E. WA/N.E. OR Sheet Metal Workers JATC Kenton Cox Pasco 509-545-8340 kgcox@smw55.org
WA Sheet Metal Industry Western Washington Sheet Metal JATC Eric Peterson Everett 425-438-1406 ericp@wwsmjatc.org
WA Sheet Metal Industry Western Washington Sheet Metal JATC (DuPont) Eric Peterson DuPont 253-912-5260 ericp@wwsmjatc.org
WA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 26 - NW WA Pipe Trades JATC Larry Durdahl Burlington (360) 486-9440 lu26bm@uanet.org
WA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 26 - Plbs. & Pfs. Education Dev. Trust David McMichael Lacey (360) 486-9400 lu26tc@uanet.org
WA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 26 - West Sound Pipe Trades JATC Greg Hawkins Bremerton (360) 486-9470 lu26tc1@uanet.org
WA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 32 - Seattle Area Plb. & Pf. Jrny. & Appr. Trng. Trust Eric Ercanbrack Renton (425)271-5900 lu32ba9@uanet.org
WA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 44 - Inland Empire Plbs & Pipefitting JATC Brett Wideman Spokane (509) 624-5258 lu44tc1@uanet.org
WA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 598 - E. WA & N.E. OR Plumbers, Pipefitters and Refrigeration (no training facility) Tim Still Pasco (509) 547-6480 lu598ba3@uanet.org
WA United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 699 - Seattle & Vicinity Sprinklerfitters Apprenticeship Committee Stephen Miller Seattle (206) 764-0395 lu699tc@uanet.org

WI (Wisconsin)

State Institution First Name Last Name City Phone # Email Website
WI Appleton/Osh Kosh Area Electrical JATC Clay Tschillard Madison 608-221-3321 neca-ibew@wijatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
WI Eau Claire Area Electrical JATC Clay Tschillard Madison 608-221-3321 neca-ibew@wijatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
WI Heat and Frost Insulators Local 127 Richard Richard Van Roy Richard Van Roy Richard Van Roy Richard Van Roy
WI Heat and Frost Insulators Local 19 Craig Stevens Craig Stevens Craig Stevens Craig Stevens Craig Stevens
WI Kenosha Area Electrical JATC Clay Tschillard Madison 608-221-3321 neca-ibew@wijatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
WI Madison Area Electrical JATC Clay Tschillard Madison 608-221-3321 neca-ibew@wijatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
WI Milwaukee Electrical JATC Trust Dan Large Wauwatosa 414-543-9060 dan@mejatc.com www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
WI National Elevator Program, Reg. 4, Midwest Raymond McCann Madison 708-422-7860 rmccann@neiep.org
WI Northeast WI Area Electrical JATC Clay Tschillard Madison 608-221-3321 neca-ibew@wijatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
WI Racine Area Electrical JATC Clay Tschillard Madison 608-221-3321 neca-ibew@wijatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
WI Sheet Metal Industry Central Wisconsin Area Sheet Metal JATC Roger Jackson Eau Claire (715) 866-5188 rjackson@smwlu18.org
WI Sheet Metal Industry East Central Wisconsin JATC Brian Billman Fond du Lac (920) 458-8491 bbillman@smwlu18.org
WI Sheet Metal Industry Eau Claire Superior Area Sheet Metal JATC Roger Jackson Eau Claire (715) 866-5188 rjackson@smwlu18.org
WI Sheet Metal Industry Fox Valley Sheet Metal JATC David Wydeven Greenville (920) 713-6474 DWydeven2@new.rr.com
WI Sheet Metal Industry Lacrosse Area Sheet Metal JATC Roger Jackson Eau Claire (715) 866-5188 rjackson@smwlu18.org
WI Sheet Metal Industry Madison Area JATC Scott Bartz Madison (608) 246-5243 sbartz@smwlu18.org
WI Sheet Metal Industry Milwaukee Sheet Metal Workers JATC Dennis Kopp, Jr. Waukesha 262-798-1812 MilSheetMetalJATC@msn.com
WI Sheet Metal Industry Southeastern Wisconsin Sheet Metal JAC Todd Erhardt Racine 262-632-7005 todde@tds.net
WI Southcentral WI Area Electrical JATC Clay Tschillard Janesville 608-752-0321 neca-ibew@wijatc.org www.electricaltrainingALLIANCE.org
WI United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 118 - Racine-Kenosha-Walworth Plumbers & Steamfitters JATC Allan Johnson Sturtevant (262) 732-4105 lu118tc@uanet.org
WI United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 183 - Milwaukee Area Sprinkler Fitting JAC Michael Biel Menomonee Falls (262) 252-0183 lu183ba@uanet.org
WI United Association of Plumbers and Pipefitters LU 400 - JATC Scott Wenger Kaukauna